Article 10a 15

Refund of the fee for a technical opinion


An amount of 75% of the fee for a technical opinion under Article 25 of the Convention shall be refunded if the request for a technical opinion is withdrawn at a time when the Office has not yet begun to draw up the technical opinion.



15 Inserted by decision of the Administrative Council of 05.06.1986 which entered into force on 01.07.1986 (OJ EPO 1986, 247).

Quick Navigation