Official Journal August 2017

Citation: A68
Online publication date: 31.8.2017

EUROPEAN PATENT OFFICE


Representation

List of professional representatives before the European Patent Office [ 1 ]

Contracting state

BE

Belgium

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Jacobs, Lambert (BE)

cf. NL

Inventrans BVBA

Overwegstraat 24

3740 BILZEN

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Kurkin, Sergey (NL)

UCB Biopharma

Allée de la Recherche, 60

1070 BRUXELLES

Van hunsel, Lieven M.S. (BE)

Archimedes Patents

Arenbergstraat 13

2000 ANTWERPEN

 

 

CH

Switzerland

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Fischer, Michael Maria (DE)

cf. DE

General Electric Technology GmbH

Global Operations

Global Patent Operations

Brown Boveri Strasse 7

5400 BADEN

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Domanitskaya, Elena (CH)

Numab Therapeutics AG

Churerstrasse 80

8808 PFÄFFIKON

Koberstein, Ralf (DE)

c/o Idorsia Pharmaceuticals Ltd

Hegenheimermattweg 91

4123 ALLSCHWIL

Velker, Jörg (DE)

c/o Idorsia Pharmaceuticals Ltd

Hegenheimermattweg 91

4123 ALLSCHWIL

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Müller, Theodor (CH)

R. 154(1)

Troesch Scheidegger Werner AG

Schwäntenmos 14

8126 ZUMIKON

 

 

 

DE

Germany

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Bruns, Olaf (DE)

cf. GB

Siemens AG

Corporate Intellectual Property

Nonnendammallee 101

13629 BERLIN

Herrmann, Gero (DE)

Horn Kleimann Waitzhofer

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Ganghoferstraße 29a

80339 MÜNCHEN

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Andresen, Heiko (DE)

Hansepatent Patentanwälte

Andresen Scholz PartG mbB

Poststraße 33

20354 HAMBURG

Bakhtyari, Arash (DE)

adares Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Reininger & Partner GmbB

Tauentzienstraße 7b/c

10789 BERLIN

Bernhardt, Reinhold (DE)

Patentanwälte Bernhardt / Wolff

Partnerschaft mbB

Europaallee 17

66113 SAARBRÜCKEN

 

Blumenröhr, Dietrich (DE)

Lemcke, Brommer & Partner

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Siegfried-Kühn-Straße 4

76135 KARLSRUHE

Bobe, Sebastian Alexander (DE)

Brose Fahrzeugteile GmbH & Co.

Kommanditgesellschaft, Coburg

Max-Brose-Straße 1

96450 COBURG

Börger, Saskia Lena (DE)

Mann+Hummel International GmbH & Co.KG

Schwieberdinger Straße 126

71636 LUDWIGSBURG

 

Brinkmann, Stefan Ulrich (DE)

Rausch · Wanischeck · Brinkmann

Intellectual Property

Am Seestern 8

40547 DÜSSELDORF

Brown, Rebecca Lynn (US)

cf. Brown-Steinhaeusler, Rebecca Lynn (US)

Brown-Steinhaeusler, Rebecca Lynn (US)

Agnesstraße 38

80798 MÜNCHEN

 

Dicker, Jochen (DE)

Lemcke, Brommer & Partner

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Siegfried-Kühn-Straße 4

76135 KARLSRUHE

Dörfler, Michael (DE)

c/o Roospatent

Noldinstraße 7

81545 MÜNCHEN

Ernicke, Klaus Stefan (DE)

Ernicke & Ernicke

Beim Glaspalast 1

86153 AUGSBURG

 

Ernicke, Moritz (DE)

Ernicke & Ernicke

Beim Glaspalast 1

86153 AUGSBURG

Fazio, Danila (IT)

Neenah Gessner GmbH

Otto-von-Steinbeisstraße 14b

83052 BRUCKMÜHL

Fehrenbacher, Eckhard Anton (DE)

CeramTec GmbH

CeramTec-Platz 1-9

73207 PLOCHINGEN

 

Hagen, Andrea Simone (DE)

Mann+Hummel International GmbH & Co.KG

Schwieberdinger Straße 126

71636 LUDWIGSBURG

Hutter, Bernd (DE)

MorphoSys AG

Semmelweisstraße 7

82152 PLANEGG

Kaiser, Magnus (DE)

Lemcke, Brommer & Partner

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Siegfried-Kühn-Straße 4

76135 KARLSRUHE

 

Kalinowski, Tobias (DE)

Pateris

Patentanwälte PartmbB

Altheimer Eck 13

80331 MÜNCHEN

Leitner, Anke (DE)

Lemcke, Brommer & Partner

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Siegfried-Kühn-Straße 4

76135 KARLSRUHE

Manzer, Stefan (DE)

Am Bergsteig 5

81541 MÜNCHEN

 

Müller, Stefan (DE)

cf. Manzer, Stefan (DE)

Nickolaus, Mathias (DE)

Mann+Hummel International GmbH & Co.KG

Schwieberdinger Straße 126

71636 LUDWIGSBURG

Nübold, Henrik (DE)

Lemcke, Brommer & Partner

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Siegfried-Kühn-Straße 4

76135 KARLSRUHE

 

Orsic Muthig, Andreas (DE)

Schoppe, Zimmermann, Stöckeler

Zinkler, Schenk & Partner mbB

Patentanwälte

Radlkoferstraße 2

81373 MÜNCHEN

Rausch, Michael (DE)

Rausch · Wanischeck · Brinkmann

Intellectual Property

Am Seestern 8

40547 DÜSSELDORF

Reininger, Jan Christian (DE)

adares Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Reininger & Partner GmbB

Tauentzienstraße 7b/c

10789 BERLIN

 

Rückert, Anke (DE)

adares Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Reininger & Partner GmbB

Tauentzienstraße 7b/c

10789 BERLIN

Schober, Mirko (DE)

Thielking & Elbertzhagen

Patentanwälte

Gadderbaumer Straße 14

33602 BIELEFELD

Seranski, Klaus (DE)

Boehmert & Boehmert

Anwaltspartnerschaft mbB

Pettenkoferstraße 22

80336 MÜNCHEN

 

Seyboth, Matthias (DE)

Mann+Hummel International GmbH & Co.KG

Schwieberdinger Straße 126

71636 LUDWIGSBURG

Spiller, Stephan (DE)

MorphoSys AG

Semmelweisstraße 7

82152 PLANEGG

Urlichs, Stefan (DE)

Lemcke, Brommer & Partner

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Siegfried-Kühn-Straße 4

76135 KARLSRUHE

 

Wanischeck-Bergmann, Axel (DE)

Rausch · Wanischeck · Brinkmann

Intellectual Property

Am Seestern 8

40547 DÜSSELDORF

Winkenstette, Manuel (DE)

Isenbruck Bösl Hörschler LLP

Patentanwälte

Eastsite One

Seckenheimer Landstraße 4

68163 MANNHEIM

Wolff, Matthias (DE)

Patentanwälte Bernhardt / Wolff

Partnerschaft mbB

Europaallee 17

66113 SAARBRÜCKEN

 

Zimmermann, Günter (DE)

Gerberau 9a

79098 FREIBURG

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Fischer, Michael Maria (DE)

cf. CH

Olswang Germany LLP

Rosental 4

80331 MÜNCHEN

Henze, Lothar (DE)

R. 154(1)

Meissner & Meissner

Anwaltskanzlei

Hohenzollerndamm 89

Postfach 33 01 30

14171 BERLIN

Meyer-Roedern, Giso (DE)

R. 154(1)

Bergheimer Straße 10-12

69115 HEIDELBERG

 

Pätzold, Herbert (DE)

R. 154(1)

Pasinger Straße 6

82166 GRÄFELFING

 

 

 

DK

Denmark

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Hansen, Lars Hallander (DK)

Genmab A/S

Kalvebod Brygge 43

1560 COPENHAGEN V

Indahl, Peter Jensen (DK)

Indahls ApS

Gøgevang 40

2970 HØRSHOLM

Justesen, Jeannette Hoffmann Frisch (DK)

Plougmann Vingtoft a/s

Rued Langgaards Vej 8

2300 COPENHAGEN S

 

Meyland, Jacob Karstad (DK)

COPA Copenhagen Patents

Rosenørns Allé 1, 2nd floor

1970 FREDERIKSBERG C

Misander, Henriette (DK)

Genmab A/S

Kalvebod Brygge 43

1560 COPENHAGEN V

Møldrup-Holst, Nina (DK)

Genmab A/S

Kalvebod Brygge 43

1560 COPENHAGEN V

 

Stephensen, Birgitte Borregaard (DK)

Genmab A/S

Kalvebod Brygge 43

1560 COPENHAGEN V

Thorsen, Jesper (DK)

Inspicos P/S

Langkær Vænge 13

3500 VÆRLØSE

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Wetke, Ellen (DK)

R. 154(1)

Nordic Patent Service A/S

Bredgade 30

1260 COPENHAGEN K

 

 

 

ES

Spain

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Céster Schlaak, Helga (ES)

Balder

Paseo de la Castellana 93

28046 MADRID

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

de Larramendi Martinez, Luis H. (ES)

R. 154(1)

Elzaburu, S.L.P.

C/ Miguel Ángel, 21

28010 MADRID

Ponti Sales, Adelaida (ES)

R. 154(1)

Oficina Ponti, SLP

C/ Consell de Cent, 322

08007 BARCELONA

 

 

FI

Finland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Huhtanen, Ossi Jaakko (FI)

Kolster Oy Ab

Kalevantie 2

33100 TAMPERE

Määttä, Jukka Tapani (FI)

Berggren Oy

Isokatu 32

90100 OULU

Mikkilä, Sini-Maaria Margareta (FI)

Kolster Oy Ab

Kalevantie 2

33100 TAMPERE

 

Pitkänen, Hannu Alpo Antero (FI)

Kolster Oy AB

Savilahdentie 6

P.O. Box 1188

70211 KUOPIO

Rantanen, Reijo Kalervo (FI)

Kolster Oy Ab

Kalevantie 2

33100 TAMPERE

Rintamäki, Tuula Kaarina (FI)

Kolster Oy Ab

Kalevantie 2

33100 TAMPERE

 

Väänänen, Janne Kalervo (FI)

Finnpatent Oy

Smart Chemistry Park

Raisionkaari 55

21200 RAISIO

Vanhala, Jorma Kalevi (FI)

Berggren Oy

Isokatu 32

90100 OULU

Ylitalo, Matti Juhani (FI)

Kolster Oy Ab

Kalevantie 2

33100 TAMPERE

 

FR

France

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Percheron, Arthur (FR)

Cabinet Plasseraud

66, rue de la Chaussée d'Antin

75440 PARIS CEDEX 09

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Benech, Frédéric (FR)

Cabinet Benech

15, rue d'Astorg

75008 PARIS

Beroud, Amandine (FR)

cf. Laigneau, Amandine (FR)

Bernard, Sophie Annie (FR)

Valeo Systèmes Thermiques

8, rue Louis Lormand

CS80517 - La Verrière

78322 LE MESNIL SAINT DENIS CÉDEX

 

Berruet, Laure (FR)

Regimbeau

87, rue de Sèze

69477 LYON CEDEX 06

Blayo, Nadine (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

32, rue de l'Arcade

75008 PARIS

Bonnans, Arnaud (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

Beaulieu Bureaux

3, rue Célestin Freinet

44200 NANTES

 

Boutaric, Anne (FR)

Regimbeau

87, rue de Sèze

69477 LYON CEDEX 06

Burtin, Jean-François (FR)

Villa Sully Grenoble

32, rue Thiers

38000 GRENOBLE

Canuel, Clélia (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

32, rue de l'Arcade

75008 PARIS

 

Catherine, Alain (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

32, rue de l'Arcade

75008 PARIS

Cellier, Pascal (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

32, rue de l'Arcade

75008 PARIS

Chauvin, Vincent (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

32, rue de l'Arcade

75008 PARIS

 

Corret, Hélène (FR)

Cabinet Benech

15, rue d'Astorg

75008 PARIS

de Cacqueray-Valménier, Stanislas (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

32, rue de l'Arcade

75008 PARIS

Devic, David Maurice François (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

Beaulieu Bureaux

3, rue Célestin Freinet

44200 NANTES

 

Faure-Geors, Vanessa (FR)

Imerys S.A.

154, rue de l'université

75007 PARIS

Galan, Gérald (FR)

GTT

1, route de Versailles

78470 SAINT-RÉMY-LÈS-CHEVREUSE

Gillet, Raphaëlle (FR)

Regimbeau

87, rue de Sèze

69477 LYON CEDEX 06

 

Greusard, Murielle (FR)

France Brevets

12, rue d'Athènes

75009 PARIS

Laigneau, Amandine (FR)

L'Air Liquide

Direction Propriété Intellectuelle

75, quai d'Orsay

75321 PARIS CEDEX 07

Le Bihan, Jean-Michel (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

Beaulieu Bureaux

3, rue Célestin Freinet

44200 NANTES

 

Le Cacheux, Samuel L.R. (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

32, rue de l'Arcade

75008 PARIS

Lienard, Céline (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

32, rue de l'Arcade

75008 PARIS

Macé, Damien Pierre Henri (FR)

Regimbeau

87, rue de Sèze

69477 LYON CEDEX 06

 

Michel, Aude (FR)

Elephant Vert France

83, rue de Paris

77200 PARIS

Objois, Matthieu Olivier (FR)

Regimbeau

87, rue de Sèze

69477 LYON CEDEX 06

Orsini, Fabienne (FR)

Jacobacci Coralis Harle

32, rue de l'Arcade

75008 PARIS

 

Vernoux, Lucile (FR)

Regimbeau

87, rue de Sèze

69477 LYON CEDEX 06

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Monod, Jean-Yves (FR)

R. 154(1)

4, place Malouet

63200 RIOM

 

 

 

GB

United Kingdom

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Ellis, Christopher Paul (GB)

Crab Castle Farm

Knightcote

SOUTHAM, WARWICKSHIRE CV47 2SE

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Boden, Keith McMurray (GB)

Fry Heath & Spence LLP

Unit A, Faraday Court

Faraday Road

CRAWLEY

WEST SUSSEX RH10 9PU

Carter, Caroline Mercedes (GB)

Fry Heath & Spence LLP

Unit A, Faraday Court

Faraday Road

CRAWLEY

WEST SUSSEX RH10 9PU

Coates, Robert James Patterson (GB)

Kilburn & Strode LLP

20 Red Lion Street

LONDON WC1R 4PJ

 

Dean, John Paul (GB)

JD IP Limited

Spring Farm

The Street

Regil

BRISTOL BS40 8BB

Dunlop, Louisa Victoria (GB)

Defence Intellectual Property Rights

Poplar 2 - 2214

MOD Abbey Wood (South)

BRISTOL BS34 8JH

Evans, Claire (GB)

Fry Heath & Spence LLP

Unit A, Faraday Court

Faraday Road

CRAWLEY

WEST SUSSEX RH10 9PU

 

Gaunt, Robert John (GB)

14 Queens Gardens

LONDON NW4 2TR

Gray, Peter John Bracey (GB)

Thompson Gray LLP

Sussex Innovation Centre

Science Park Square

Falmer

BRIGHTON

EAST SUSSEX BN1 9SB

Heare, Tanya (GB)

cf. Heare-Rowlands, Tanya (GB)

 

Heare-Rowlands, Tanya (GB)

Cooley (UK) LLP

Dashwood

69 Old Broad Street

LONDON EC2M 1QS

Hine, Freya Jane (GB)

Appleyard Lees IP LLP

6th Floor, 1 East Parade

LEEDS LS1 2AD

Hunt-Grubbe, Henry (GB)

J A Kemp

14 South Square

Gray's Inn

LONDON WC1R 5JJ

 

Jemmett, Charlotte (GB)

cf. Tilbury, Charlotte (GB)

Lock, Graham James (GB)

Fry Heath & Spence LLP

Unit A, Faraday Court

Faraday Road

CRAWLEY

WEST SUSSEX RH10 9PU

McCoo, Elaine (IE/GB)

34 Carnamena Avenue

BELFAST BT6 9PH

 

McGuire, Gillian Margaret (GB)

Carpmaels & Ransford LLP

One Southampton Row

LONDON WC1B 5HA

Patterson, Robert James Coates (GB)

cf. Coates, Robert James Patterson (GB)

Phillips, Gillian Margaret (GB)

cf. McGuire, Gillian Margaret (GB)

 

Richards, Michèle E. (GB)

Fry Heath & Spence LLP

Unit A, Faraday Court

Faraday Road

CRAWLEY

WEST SUSSEX RH10 9PU

Sainz Pastor, Noelia (ES)

Proteome Sciences plc

Hamilton House

Mabledon Place

LONDON WC1H 9BB

Scott, Stephen John (GB)

17 The Green

UPPER POPPLETON

YORK YO26 6DF

 

Tilbury, Charlotte (GB)

Beck Greener

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

Varu, Anand Mahesh (GB)

it luggage Limited

Luggage House, The Chase

Foxholes Business Park

HERTFORD, HERTS. SG13 7NN

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Bruns, Olaf (DE)

cf. DE

Siemens plc

Faraday House

Sir William Siemens Square

FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY GU16 8QD

Hartwell, Ian Peter (GB)

R. 154(1)

8 Thrapston Road

SPALDWICK, CAMBS. PE28 0TA

 

 

HU

Hungary

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Kovári, Zoltan (HU)

Kovári Patent and Trademark Attorneys' LLC

(Kovári LLC)

Attila ut 125

1012 BUDAPEST

 

 

 

IT

Italy

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Masciopinto, Gian Giuseppe (IT)

cf. SM

AL & Partners S.r.l.

Via Colombo ang. Via Appiani

(Corte del Cotone)

20831 SEREGNO (MB)

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Baracco, Stefano (IT)

Piaggio & C. s.p.a.

Viale Rinaldo Piaggio, 25

56025 PONTEDERA (PI)

Bergamini, Silvio (IT)

Via Rosa Luxemburg, 3

41011 CAMPOGALLIANO

Contadin, Giorgio (IT)

Notarbartolo & Gervasi S.p.A.

Corso di Porta Vittoria, 9

20122 MILANO

 

Persi, Patrizia (IT)

Bugnion S.p.A.

Via M. Vellani Marchi, 20

41124 MODENA

Socci, Luciano (IT)

c/o Pirelli & C. S.p.A.

Viale Piero e Alberto Pirelli, 25

20126 MILANO

Tedeschi, Marco (IT)

Prysmian SpA

Via Chiese, 6

20126 MILANO

 

NL

Netherlands

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Kevelam, Jan (NL)

CSK Food Enrichment CV

Bronland 12x

6708 WH WAGENINGEN

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Jacobs, Lambert (BE)

cf. BE

Ab Ovo Patents B.V.

Platz 1- Limbricht

6141 AT SITTARD-GELEEN

 

 

 

NO

Norway

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Arborelius, Jakob Gustav (SE)

Håmsø Patentbyrå AS

P.O. Box 171

4301 SANDNES

Håmsø, Eivind (NO)

Håmsø Patentbyrå AS

P.O. Box 171

4301 SANDNES

Håmsø, Gunnar (NO)

Håmsø Patentbyrå AS

P.O. Box 171

4301 SANDNES

 

Hoff, Kjell Arne (NO)

Håmsø Patentbyrå AS

P.O. Box 171

4301 SANDNES

Mangersnes, Krister (NO)

Håmsø Patentbyrå AS

P.O. Box 171

4301 SANDNES

Meihack, Arnfinn (NO)

Håmsø Patentbyrå AS

P.O. Box 171

4301 SANDNES

 

Risdal, Jørgen (NO)

Håmsø Patentbyrå AS

P.O. Box 171

4301 SANDNES

Skjæveland, Odd (NO)

Håmsø Patentbyrå AS

P.O. Box 171

4301 SANDNES

Soppeland, Jostein (NO)

Håmsø Patentbyrå AS

P.O. Box 171

4301 SANDNES

 

van Dijk, Victor Emmanuel Stephanus (NL)

Håmsø Patentbyrå AS

P.O. Box 171

4301 SANDNES

Weaver, Richard (GB)

Håmsø Patentbyrå AS

P.O. Box 171

4301 SANDNES

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Naevestad, Anne (NO)

R. 154(1)

Pronova BioPharma Norge AS

Lilleakerveien 2C

0283 OSLO

 

 

 

SE

Sweden

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Bjerndell, Per Ingvar (SE)

RISE Processum AB

Hörneborgsvägen 10

892 50 DOMSJÖ

Jönsson, Christer (SE)

Gränges Sweden AB

612 81 FINSPÅNG

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Erixon, Bo (SE)

R. 154(2)(a)

HB Bixor

Strandvägen 5, Regna

640 10 HÖGSJÖ

Fritzon, Rolf (SE)

R. 154(2)(a)

Kransell & Wennborg KB

P.O. Box 27834

115 93 STOCKHOLM

 

 

SM

San Marino

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Masciopinto, Gian Giuseppe (IT)

cf. IT

Brema S.r.l.

Piazza E. Enriquez, 22C

47891 DOGANA

 

 

 

TR

Turkey

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Üstün, Dilek (TR)

June Intellectual Property Services Inc.

Suleyman Seba Cad. Acisu Sok. No. 3/4

Akaretler

34357 ISTANBUL

 

 

 

 

[ 1 ] All persons on the list of professional representatives are members of the Institute (epi).
Address:
epi Secretariat
Bayerstr. 83
80335 Munich
Germany
Tel. +49 (0)89 242052-0
Fax +49 (0)89 242052-20
info@patentepi.com

Quick Navigation