List of participants

Mr/Ms Last name First name Company Country
Mr Adams Stephen Magister Ltd. United Kingdom
Ms Adamson Bertha BizInt Solutions Inc. United States
Ms Alentorn Rosa IFI CLAIMS Patent Services Spain
Mr Anbazhagan Senthil Raja E-Merge tech Global Services Pvt Ltd India
Mr Andersen Hans Geelback Infoco System A/S Denmark
Ms Angelova Galia Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
Ms Angelova Liana Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Mr Auer Erwin Austrian Patent Office Austria
Mr Avédikian Pierre European Patent Office  
Mr Baba Takeshi NGB Corporation Japan
Mr Bainbridge John Clarivate Analytics United Kingdom
Mr Ballbè Marta Esteve Spain
Mr Bashkirov Vladimir Gorodissky & Partners Russian Federation
Mr Battistelli Benoit European Patent Office  
Mr Beluli Ardijan State Office of Industrial Property F.Y.R. Macedonia
Mr Benatov Samuil BENATOV BROS OOD Bulgaria
Ms Berger Kirsten die patenthek Germany
Ms Bergeron Sophie Novartis Switzerland
Ms Berglund Charlotta Novo Nordisk A/S Denmark
Ms Biedermann Ulrike LexisNexis Germany
Ms Binjung Birgit WTSH GmbH Germany
Mr Boedt Geert European Patent Office  
Mr Bohn Thomas BASF SE Germany
Ms Bridier Mélanie Minesoft United Kingdom
Ms Capková Zuzana Industrial Property Office Czech Republic
Ms Cazacu Irina Ariana Daniela Lexis Nexis Univentio Netherlands
Mr Chardalias Nikolaos European Patent Office  
Mr Clarke Nigel European Patent Office  
Mr Cros Patrice Premier Cercle Belgium
Ms Cvetojevic Slavica Hemofarm A.D. Serbia
Ms Damm Åse ROCKWOOL International A/S Denmark
Mr Daniel Ophir Minesoft United Kingdom
Ms Davies Clio Anaqua United Kingdom
Ms Davies Rebecca Marks & Clerk LLP United Kingdom
Ms de Jong Bettina PDG Netherlands
Mr De Vrieze Sander Centexbel Belgium
Mr Decuypere Ruben BBRI Belgium
Ms Del Curto Cecilia Industrie De Nora SpA Italy
Mr Delorme Bruno FLATIRONS JOUVE France
Mr Didier Benard Sanofi R&D France
Mr Dijkstra Jurjen LexisNexis Netherlands
Ms Dimitrova Ivanka Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Ms Dimitrova Olya Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Mr Dioulo Régis ProQuest France
Mr Donnelly Kieran European Patent Office Netherlands
Ms Dovalova Katarina Industrial Property Office Slovak Republic
Mr Doyen Matthieu Picarré asbl Belgium
Mr Duschek Alexander Clarivate Analytics Deutschland GmbH Germany
Ms Emmerich Christiane FIZ Karlsruhe Germany
Mr Ena Oleg Federal Service for Intellectual Property (Rospatent) Russian Federation
Ms Engelmann Cherry Joy European Patent Office  
Ms Far Samia L`Oreal France
Mr Farley Gavan Ambercite Australia
Mr Fausey Natali Questel France
Mr Feichtner Andreas BSH Hausgeräte GmbH Germany
Mr Feinäugle Roland European Patent Office  
Mr Flammer Richard European Patent Office  
Mr Fleckenstein Michael Management Circle AG Germany
Mr Fokkema Robert Lighthouse IP Netherlands
Mr Förderer Armin FIZ Karlsruhe Germany
Mr Frackenpohl Gert Lighthouse IP Netherlands
Mr Gabryel Karol Polish Patent Office Poland
Ms Gaganatsou Paraskevi Hellenic Industrial Property Organisation (OBI) Greece
Mr Geiß Dieter FIZ Karlsruhe Germany
Mr Gerber Torsten Robert Bosch GmbH Germany
Mr Golzio Domenico European Patent Office  
Mr Götz Bruno TÜV Rheinland Consulting GmbH Germany
Mr Gray James Minesoft United Kingdom
Mr Grether Dieter FIZ Karlsruhe Germany
Mr Guerin Jean-François Infotel France
Mr Gundertofte Klaus H.Lundbeck A/S Denmark
Mr Gynn Richard LexisNexis United Kingdom
Mr Haass Frank BASF SE Germany
Mr Hakaim Sumair Riyaz Dolcera United Kingdom
Mr Hanganu Mihnea Darts-ip Belgium
Ms Harrold Cinda Chemical Abstract Service (CAS) United States
Mr Haugg Christian European Patent Office  
Mr Heeseop Jeong Korea Institute of Patent Information (KIPI) Republic of Korea
Mr Hellemans Jacques The Brussels PATent LIBrary (PATLIB/ULB) Belgium
Mr Herbert Johannes infoapps Germany
Ms Hermans Greet DSM  Netherlands
Mr Heumann Klaus Biomax Informatics AG Germany
Mr Hicks Scott Wolf Mountain IP United States
Mr Hoffmann Romain Dennemeyer & Co SARL Luxembourg
Ms Höhne Margit patentGate GmbH Germany
Mr Hoock Christoph PATON Landespatentzentrum Thüringen Germany
Ms Horálková Hana LINET spol. s r.o. Czech Republic
Mr Hudelson Michael LexisNexis/Reedtech United States
Mr Hyatt Rahman Minesoft United Kingdom
Mr Hyttinen Veli-Pekka CAS (ACS International) Finland
Ms Ivanova  Dimitrina  Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Mr Ivantchev Alexander European Commission, DG Justice and Consumers Belgium
Mr Jensen Benno Clarivate Analytics Denmark
Mr Kaldos Peter IP valuation consultant  Hungary
Mr Kallas Peter BASF SE Germany
Mr Kamhuber Sascha infoapps Germany
Mr Karanikolov Emil Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Bulgaria Bulgaria
Mr Karastoyanov Dimitar  Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Bulgaria
Mr Kazakov Veniamin Gorodissky & Partners Russian Federation
Ms Kim Minah Siriussoft Corporation Republic of Korea
Ms Kirkoryan-Tsonkova Ofelia  Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Ms Klingelhöfer Stefanie tesa SE Germany
Ms Kolibarova Miglena Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Ms Kowalewska Katarzyna Polish Patent Office Poland
Mr Kramar Ivan Ukrainian Intellectual Property Institute Ukraine
Ms Krestel Heidrun  European Patent Office  
Mr Krüger Arne Moving Targets Consulting GmbH Germany
Mr Kuckartz Michael Hamburg Chamber of Commerce Germany
Mr Kwon Kyung-Hyub Korea Institute of Patent Information (KIPI) Republic of Korea
Mr La Cour Jakob Danish Patent and Trademark Office Denmark
Ms Lahaye Andrée European Patent Office  
Mr Lambermont Alain Belgian Office for Intellectual Property (OPRI) Belgium
Mr Lambert Richard Clarivate Analytics United Kingdom
Mr Lapushkin Sergey Eurasian Patent Organization  
Mr Law Gerald Innovation DB and Forum Ltd United Kingdom
Mr Le Goff Jean-Marie CERN Switzerland
Ms Lecourt Myriam FLATIRONS JOUVE France
Mr Lee Junghun Korea Institute of Patent Information (KIPI) Republic of Korea
Mr Lee Hyung Min Korea Institute of Patent Information (KIPI) Republic of Korea
Mr Leewes Jody LexisNexis Netherlands
Mr Lennhof Jochen Minesoft United Kingdom
Ms Leplae Sofie European Patent Office  
Ms Li Juan IPPH China
Ms Li Guanqun State Intellectual Property Office of P.R.China China
Mr Li Sen-Yin STPI, NARL Chinese Taipei
Ms Lim Kyoungmin Korea Institute of Patent Information (KIPI) Republic of Korea
Mr Lingua Davide European Patent Office  
Mr Linssen Ton University of Groningen Netherlands
Ms List Jane Extract Information United Kingdom
Ms Liu Shan-Shan Firmenich China
Mr Lloyd Mike Ambercite Australia
Ms Look-Herber Petra Evonik Industries AG Germany
Mr Lorenz Thomas  BASF SE Germany
Mr Lowe Daniel Minesoft United Kingdom
Mr Lu Huisheng State Intellectual Property Office of P.R.China China
Mr Lutz Raimund European Patent Office  
Ms Maes Katharina European Patent Office  
Ms Maleki Mehrak  Danish Patent and Trademark Office Denmark
Mr Marche Raphael infoapps Germany
Mr Markhof Wolfgang 3M Deutschland GmbH Germany
Mr Markó Kornél  Averbis GmbH Germany
Mr Maurer Matvei Minesoft United Kingdom
Mr Meissner Reinhard JENOPTIK Optical Systems GmbH  Germany
Mr Michel Jacques EUROPATIS SARL France
Mr Michel Laurent EUROPATIS SARL France
Ms Mikkelsen Tine K. Novozymes A/S Denmark
Mr Minoodt Rik Darts-ip Belgium
Mr Mizutani Taro NGB Corporation Japan
Mr Moga Thomas LeClairRyan United States
Mr Mohnen Paul Sandoz AG Switzerland
Mr Moon Seunghyeong KAIPS Korea
Mr Moradei Guido Quaestio srl Italy
Mr Mühl Jürgen European Patent Office  
Ms Müller Elke FIZ Karlsruhe Germany
Mr Natterer Michael octimine technologies GmbH Germany
Mr Nayyar Mundeep Infotel United Kingdom
Ms Nehmi De Oliveira Sabina Nehmi-IP Propriedade Intelectual Ltda Brazil
Ms Nguyen Anh Thu Nutreco N.V. Netherlands
Ms Nicolae Eugenia Romanian State Office for Inventions and Trademarks Romania
Mr Nijhof Evert ASML Holding Netherlands
Mr Nikolov Petko  Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Ms Nikolova Roumyana Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Ms Nikolova Svetla SAP Labs Bulgaria Ltd. Bulgaria
Ms Nikolova-Kress Minna European Patent Office  
Mr Noé Martin European Patent Office  
Ms Noordermeer Adrienne DSM Netherlands
Ms Nuss Edith Nextérité France
Mr Nyfeler Theodor Swiss Federal Institute of Intellectual Property Switzerland
Mr Olbricht Gerhard Evonik Industries AG Germany
Ms Osella Rossella Consultant Italy
Mr Otter Stephen Intellectual Property Office United Kingdom
Mr Ovchinnikov Anton Eurasian Patent Organization  
Ms Park Soli Korea Institute of Patent Information (KIPI) Republic of Korea
Ms Parkheta Oksana Ukrainian Intellectual Property Institute Ukraine
Ms Patankar Gargee Gridlogics Technologies India
Ms Paulova Karla Industrial Property Office Czech Republic
Ms Perera Kaushalya MAS Innovation Ltd Sri Lanka
Mr Peters Paul CAS (ACS International) Germany
Ms Petrescu Antigona Romanian State Office for Inventions and Trademarks Romania
Ms Petrusma Mirjan University of Groningen Netherlands
Mr Pilon Pierre Canadian Intellectual Property Office - ISED Canada
Ms Pilote Natalie Novartis Switzerland
Mr Poetzl Matthias octimine technologies GmbH Germany
Mr Poledna Alexander voestalpine Stahl GmbH Austria
Mr Popov Nikolay Federal Service for Intellectual Property (Rospatent) Russian Federation
Mr Prabhu Rajesha Philips Intellectual Property & Standards  India
Mr Pressner Dietmar DSM Netherlands
Ms Rasmussen Mie Minesoft United Kingdom
Mr Rattat Dirk Umicore Belgium
Ms Ray Jill PAVIS GmbH Germany
Mr Rees David Swiss Federal Institute of Intellectual Property Switzerland
Mr Reiter Franz G.L. Pharma GmbH Austria
Mr Remme Ralph FIZ Karlsruhe Germany
Ms Ren Li IPPH China
Ms Riva Barbara Industrie De Nora SpA Italy
Mr Rokkos Sotirios Hellenic Industrial Property Organisation (OBI) Greece
Mr Rothe Hubert German Patent Office (DPMA) Germany
Mr Rowles Keri European Patent Office  
Mr Rudyk Ilja European Patent Office  
Mr Rüger Stefan DynAikon Ltd and The Open University United Kingdom
Mr Russon Benjamin Ministry of Economy - Intellectual Property Office Luxembourg
Ms Rustad Hege Norwegian Industrial Property Office Norway
Mr Samm Andrew Patently United Kingdom
Ms Sánchez García Yolanda  European Patent Office  
Mr Sarafoglou Michail Alumil S.A. Greece
Ms Sauve Sonia FLATIRONS JOUVE France
Mr Schaaf Johannes European Patent Office  
Mr Schlechter Burkhard Austrian Patent Office Austria
Mr Schmidt Rüdiger IK4-TEKNIKER Spain
Mr Schreiber Henrik Recherche und Beratung Germany
Mr Schwander Paul European Patent Office  
Mr Sgouros John Biomax Informatics AG Germany
Mr Shalloe Daniel European Patent Office  
Mr Siminski Arnaud Infotel France
Mr Simms Richard The IET United Kingdom
Mr Sin Malia Yoav Israeli Patent Office  Israel
Mr Sinha Manish Gridlogics Technologies India
Ms Slavova Maria Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Mr Solfrian Marc IFI CLAIMS Patent Services Germany
Mr Soltmann Christian European Patent Office  
Mr Stembridge Robert Clarivate Analytics United Kingdom
Mr Stevant Boris L`Oreal France
Ms Stevenson Janice IFI CLAIMS Patent Services United States
Ms Stoeva Neli Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Mr Stuike-Prill Rainer FIZ Karlsruhe Germany
Mr Sturm Jan Fredrik Patentstyret Norway
Mr Sukalinski David Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Ms Surmacz Michelle The Binding Site Group Ltd. United Kingdom
Ms Suski Catherine IFI CLAIMS Patent Services United States
Ms Szabat Ewa VTT  Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd Finland
Ms Szepesné Sámson  Ildikó Hungarian Intellectual Property Office Hungary
Ms Szwed Katarzyna Pomorski Park Naukowo Technologiczny Gdynia Poland
Ms Teculescu Ilse European Patent Office  
Ms Therp Birgitte Bruun Danish Patent and Trademark Office Denmark
Mr Thuly Sylvain Infotel France
Mr Tinsley John Iconic Translation Machines Ireland
Mr Tiurin Evgenii Eurasian Patent Organization  
Ms Todorova Veronica  Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Mr Toivanen Hannes Teqmine Analytics Ltd Finland
Mr Trummer Martin ABP Patent Network GmbH Austria
Mr Udayarpalayam Kunjuthapatham Karthikeyan E-Merge tech Global Services Pvt Ltd India
Ms Vacek Heike FLATIRONS JOUVE France
Mr van de Velde Peter Jan Lighthouse IP Netherlands
Mr van der Ligt Gerard Philips IP&S Netherlands
Ms van Leijen Monique Avantium Support B.V. Netherlands
Mr van Loon Ewout LexisNexis  Netherlands
Mr van Stegeren Eric LexisNexis Univentio Netherlands
Mr Végh László Hungarian Intellectual Property Office Hungary
Ms Velichkova Anastasiya Bulgarian Patent Office Bulgaria
Ms Villa Anna Maria PatentSight GmbH Germany
Mr Viller Jean-Marc Michelin France
Mr Vulev Philip SAP Labs Bulgaria Ltd. Bulgaria
Ms Wang Ling State Intellectual Property Office of P.R.China China
Mr Watrinet Hanns HUBER+SUHNER AG Switzerland
Mr Wetherbee Ian Google United States
Mr Willers Joel PatentSight GmbH Germany
Mr Willmore John BizInt Solutions Inc. United States
Ms Winters Sinead Johnson Matthey United Kingdom
Mr Wolter Bernd Siemens AG Germany
Mr Wongel Heiko European Patent Office   
Mr Wretblad Linus Uppdragshuset Sverige AB Sweden
Mr Wylie Adam Patently United Kingdom
Mr Xu Zhijiang State Intellectual Property Office of P.R.China China
Mr Yang  Seongcheol  Korea Institute of Patent Information (KIPI) Republic of Korea
Mr Zdravkovska Natasa State Office of Industrial Property F.Y.R. Macedonia
Ms Zerbe Kerstin PATON Thuringia Patent Center / TU Ilmenau Germany
Mr Zhao Xiaopeng Chinabrand Consulting Germany
Mr Zhu Wei China Patent Information Center  China

Quick Navigation