https://www.epo.org/en/node/can-i-present

Can I present third-party observations on a Korean patent application?

Yes. Under the Korean Patent Act, any person may furnish the KIPO Commissioner with information and evidence that the invention concerned is not patentable under Article 62 of the Act.

If you require a more detailed answer, please send us your question using the contact form.