Contracting state

Netherlands

1

Must a national professional representative be appointed?

 

No

The authorised profes­sional representative before the EPO is not required to file a new authorisation.

2

(a) Special fee payable?

(b) If so, when due?

 

(a) No

(b) n/a

3

Language(s) in which the translation must be filed

 

Dutch


Art. 72(3) PA

4

(a) Must a form be used?

(b) No. of copies to be filed

 

(a) No

(b) 2


Art. 15(1) PR

5

Manner and form in which the translation is made available to the public

 

Entry in the patent register

Mention in "De Industriële Eigendom"


Art. 72(5), 20(1) PA

6

Correction of translation

(a) permitted?

(b) Special fee payable?

 

(a) No provisions laid down

(b) No

7

Special features

 

-

Quick Navigation