Official Journal May 2017

Citation: A39
Online publication date: 31.5.2017

EUROPEAN PATENT OFFICE


Representation

Council of the Institute of Professional Representatives before the European Patent Office

The new epi Council's term of office started on 24 April 2017 and will end with the epi Council meeting in spring 2020.

The following list (as at May 2017) sets out the names of the new epi Board members and epi Council members (full members and substitutes).

epi BOARD MEMBERS

President

Leyder Francis (BE)

 

 

Vice-Presidents

Vogelsang-Wenke Heike (DE)

Kunič Tešovič Barbara (SI)

 

Secretary General

Pereira da Cruz João (PT)

 

 

Treasurer

Thomsen Peter René (CH)

 

 

Further Board members

 

 

 

Deputy Secretary General

Tangena Antonius Gerardus (NL)

 

 

Deputy Treasurer

Rambelli Paolo (IT)

 

 

epi COUNCIL MEMBERS

AL

Albania

 

 

Full members

Nika Vladimir

Shomo Vjollca

 

 

Substitute members

Dodbiba Eno

Panidha Ela

 

AT

Austria

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Harrer-Redl Dagmar

Forsthuber Martin

 

 

Substitute members

Weinzinger Philipp

Israiloff Peter

 

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Schweinzer Friedrich

Hedenetz Alexander Gernot

 

 

Substitute members

Schrittwieser Waltraud

Haas Franz

 

 

 

 

 

 

BE

Belgium

 

 

Full members

Leyder Francis

Clerix André

De Clercq Ann

 

 

Van Malderen Joëlle

 

 

 

Substitute members

Quintelier Claude

Vandersteen Pieter

Daelemans Frank

 

 

Van den Boeck Wim

 

 

BG

Bulgaria

 

 

Full members

Benatov Samuil Gabriel

Georgieva-Tabakova Milena

Pakidanska Ivanka Slavcheva

 

 

Kosseva Radislava Andreeva

 

 

 

Substitute members

Andreeva Natasha Petkova

Shentova Violeta Varbanova

Stoyanov Todor Nikolov

 

 

Vinarova Emilia Zdravkova

 

 

CH

Switzerland

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Liebetanz Michael

Latscha Silvan

Reuteler Raymond

 

Substitute members

Kapic Tarik

Ruder Susanna

Körner Thomas

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Thomsen Peter

Maué Paul Georg

Kley Hansjörg

 

Substitute members

De Luca Giampiero

Cogniat Eric

De Weerd Petrus

CY

Cyprus

 

 

Full members

Markides Hermione

Theodoulou Christos A.

 

 

Substitute members

Demetriades Achilleas

 

 

CZ

Czech Republic

 

 

Full members

Guttmann Michal

Holasova Hana

Malusek Jiri

 

 

Zak Vitezslav

 

 

 

Substitute members

Zemanova Veronika

Andera Jiri

Fischer Michael

 

 

Hak Roman

 

 

DE

Germany

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Vogelsang-Wenke Heike

Leissler-Gerstl Gabriele

Maikowski Michael

 

Substitute members

Bockhorni Josef

Keller Günter

Ungerer Olaf

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Winter Andreas

Kremer Véronique Marie Joséphine

Marx Thomas

 

Substitute members

Tüngler Eberhard

Wachtling Bernd

Weingarten Ulrich

DK

Denmark

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Koefoed Peter

Struve Casper

 

 

Substitute members

Hegner Anette

Christansen Ejvind

 

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Kanved Nicolai

Pedersen Soeren Skovgaard

 

 

Substitute members

 

 

 

EE

Estonia

 

 

Full members

Kahu Sirje

Toome Jürgen

Nelsas Tónu

 

 

Koppel Mart Enn

 

 

 

Substitute members

Ostrat Jaak

Sarap Margus

Koitel Raivo

ES

Spain

 

 

Full members

Igartua Ismael

Sáez Granero Francisco

Jordá Petersen Santiago

 

 

Bernardo Noriega Francisco

 

 

 

Substitute members

Vilalta Juvanteny Luis

Arias Sanz Juan

Stiebe Lars Magnus

 

 

Hernandez Lehmann Aurelio

 

 

FI

Finland

 

 

Full members

Honkasalo Marjut

Sahlin Jonna Elisabeth

Konkonen Tomi-Matti

 

 

Häyrinen Ville Tapani

 

 

 

Substitute members

Erkkilä Anniina

Etuaho Kirsikka

Kärkkäinen Veli-Matti

 

 

Aalto Juha-Matti

 

 

FR

France

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Nuss Laurent

Casalonga Axel

Nevant Marc

 

Substitute members

Lebkiri Alexandre

Delorme Nicolas

Moutard Pascal

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Bauvir Jacques

Taravella Brigitte

Gendraud Pierre

 

Substitute members

Conan Philippe

Rougemont Bernard

Le Vaguerèse Sylvain

GB

United Kingdom

 

 

Full members

Mercer Christopher Paul

Wright Simon Mark

Dunlop Hugh Christopher

 

 

Boff James Charles

Whitlock Holly Elizabeth

Blake Stephen James

 

Substitute members

Asquith Julian Peter

Brown John D

Gray John James

 

 

Jackson John Timothy

Dunn Paul Edward

Radkov Stoyan

GR

Greece

 

 

Full members

Yazitzoglou Evagelia

Tsimikalis Athanasios

 

 

Substitute members

Samuelides Emmanuel

Bakatselou Vassiliki

 

HR

Croatia

 

 

Full members

Dlacic Albina

Vukina Sanja

 

 

Substitute members

Vukmir Mladen

Hadzija Tomislav

 

HU

Hungary

 

 

Full members

Petho Arpad

Török Ferenc

Lengyel Zsolt

 

 

Szentpéteri Zsolt

 

 

 

Substitute members

Kereszty Marcell

Köteles Zoltán

Mak Andras

 

 

Machytka-Frank Daisy

 

 

IE

Ireland

 

 

Full members

McCarthy Denis Alexis

Boyce Conor

Harte Seán Paul

 

 

Casey Lindsay Joseph

 

 

 

Substitute members

Kelly Donal Morgan

Syrtsova Ekaterina

Gaffney Naoise Eoin

 

 

Roche Dermot

 

 

IS

Iceland

 

 

Full members

Hardarsson Gunnar Ör

Ingvarsson Sigurdur

 

 

Substitute members

Davidsson Snaebjorn

Fridriksson Einar Karl

 

IT

Italy

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Modiano Micaela Nadia

Checcacci Giorgio

Rambelli Paolo

 

Substitute members

Gerli Paolo

Santi Filippo

De Gregori Antonella

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Macchetta Francesco

Colucci Giuseppe

 

 

 

Guerci Alessandro

 

 

 

Substitute members

Leganza Alessandro

Pio Federico

Baracco Stefano

LI

Liechtenstein

 

 

Full members

Allwardt Anke

Harmann Bernd-Günther

 

 

Substitute members

Pischetsrieder Tobias M.

Gyaja Christoph Benjamin

 

LT

Lithuania

 

 

Full members

Klimaitiené Otilija

Petniunaite Jurga

 

 

Substitute members

Draugeliene Virgina Adolfina

Gerasimovic Liudmila

 

LU

Luxembourg

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Bruck Mathis

 

 

 

Substitute members

Mellet Valérie Martine

 

 

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Kutsch Bernd

 

 

 

Substitute members

Lampe Sigmar

 

 

LV

Latvia

 

 

Full members

Fortuna Jevgenijs

Osmans Voldemars

 

 

Substitute members

Lavrinovics Edvards

Smirnov Alexander

 

MC

Monaco

 

 

Full members

Hautier Nicolas

Schmalz Günther

 

 

Substitute members

Thach Tum

Amira Sami

 

MK

former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

 

 

Full members

Pepeljugoski Valentin

Joanidis Jovan

Ilievski Bogoljub

 

 

Kjoseska Marija

 

 

 

Substitute members

Filipov Gjorgji

Damjanski Vanco

Pekevska Anna

 

 

Kostovska-Stojkovska Zivka

 

 

MT

Malta

 

 

Full members

Sansone Luigi

 

 

 

Substitute members

Gerbino Angelo

 

 

NL

Netherlands

 

 

Full members

Hogenbirk Marijke

Tangena Antonius Gerardus

Mulder Cornelis

 

 

Blokland Arie

Schoenmaker Maarten

Kraak Hajo

 

Substitute members

Ketelaars Maarten

Aalbers Arnt Reinier

Van Wezenbeek Lambertus

 

 

Clarkson Paul Magnus

Du Pont Jeroen

Land Addick Adrianus

NO

Norway

 

 

Full members

Thrane Dag

Rekdal Kristine

Berg André

 

 

Tafjord Harald

 

 

 

Substitute members

Berg Per Geir

Thorvaldsen Knut

Midttun Gisle Johan

PL

Poland

 

 

Full members

Augustyniak Magdalena Anna

Kawczynska Marta Joanna

Malcherek Piotr

 

 

Lewicka Katarzyna Dorota

 

 

 

Substitute members

Bury Marek

Rogozinska Alicja

Malewska Ewa

 

 

Lukaszyk Szymon

 

 

PT

Portugal

 

 

Full members

Alves Moreira Pedro

Carvalho Franco Isabel

Pereira da Cruz João

 

 

Ferreira Magno Fernando Antonio

 

 

 

Substitute members

Cruz Nuno Carlos

De Sampaio José Eduardo

Corte-Real Cruz António

 

 

Dias Machado Antonio

 

 

RO

Romania

 

 

Full members

Fierascu Cosmina-Catrinel

Teodorescu Mihaela

Boncea Oana-Laura

 

 

Nicolaescu Daniella Olga

 

 

 

Substitute members

Petrea Dana-Maria

Vasilescu Raluca

Strenc Alexandru Cristian

 

 

Stanciu Adelina

 

 

RS

Serbia

 

 

Full members

Bogdanovic Dejan

Plavsa Uros

Travica Katarina

 

 

Zatezalo Mihajlo

 

 

 

Substitute members

Petosevic Slobodan

Brkic Zeljka

Jankovic Mara

SE

Sweden

 

 

Full members

Sjögren Paulsson Stina

Estreen Lars

Ydreskog Margareta

 

 

Bjerndell Per Ingvar

 

 

 

Substitute members

Westman Maria Elisabeth

Martinsson Peter

Ekström Nils

 

 

Löwenadler Jenny

 

 

SI

Slovenia

 

 

Full members

Kunič Tešovič Barbara

Golmajer Zima Marjanca

Macek Gregor

 

 

Osolnik Renata

 

 

 

Substitute members

Ivancic Bojan

Flak Antonija

Ros Zlata

 

 

Bencina Mojca

 

 

SK

Slovakia

 

 

Full members

Bad'Urová Katarina

Majlingova Marta

Neuschl Vladimir

 

 

Meskova Viera

 

 

 

Substitute members

Zovicova Viera

Cechvalova Dagmar

 

SM

San Marino

 

 

Full members

Agazzani Giampaolo

Maroscia Antonio

 

 

Substitute members

Petraz Davide Luigi

Tiburzi Andrea

 

TR

Turkey

 

 

Full members

Atalay Baris

Arkan Selda Mine

Mutlu Aydin

 

 

Köksaldi A. Sertaç Murat

 

 

 

Substitute members

Sevinç Erkan

Cayli Hülya

Yavuzcan Alev

 

 

Deris M.N. Aydin

 

 

 

Quick Navigation