Official Journal March 2018

Citation: A31
Online publication date: 29.3.2018

EUROPEAN PATENT OFFICE


Representation

List of professional representatives before the European Patent Office[ 1 ]

Contracting state

AT

Austria

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Kelly, Ingrid (IE)

Weißenhofer Straße 25

3420 KRITZENDORF

Maier, Martin (AT)

Lichtäckerstraße 22

2522 OBERWALTERSDORF

Pföstl, Andreas (IT)

Schwarz & Partner Patentanwälte

Wipplingerstraße 30

1010 WIEN

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Martin, David John (GB)

cf. BE

Boehringer Ingelheim RCV GmbH & Co KG

Patents RCV

Dr. Boehringer Gasse 5-11

1121 WIEN

Weinzinger, Arnulf (AT)

R. 154(1)

Sonn & Partner Patentanwälte

Riemergasse 14

1010 WIEN

 

 

BE

Belgium

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Martin, David John (GB)

cf. AT

CropDesign N.V.

G-FLP/BG

Kerrebroek 66B

9850 NEVELE

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Claeys, Pierre (BE)

Avenue des Martinets, 36

1160 BRUXELLES

Kiadi Matsuela, Dela (BE)

Tessenderlo Group NV/SA

Toonstraat 130

1050 BRUXELLES

Lagaert, Stijn (BE)

Gevers Patents

Intellectual Property House

Holidaystraat 5

1831 DIEGEM

 

Schoofs, Hilde (BE)

Tessenderlo Group NV/SA

Toonstraat 130

1050 BRUXELLES

Van Borm, Werner August H.M. (BE)

DIPS Belgium bvba

Jacobslaan 101

2980 ZOERSEL

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Schröder, Richard (DE)

cf. DE

3M Belgium bvba/sprl

Hermeslaan 7

1831 DIEGEM

 

 

 

CH

Switzerland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

de Weerd, Petrus G.W. (NL)

HealthTech Patents

Baselweg 24

4114 HOFSTETTN (SO)

Dittmann, Rolf (DE)

Patentanwalts­kanzlei Dr. R. Dittmann

Hahnrainweg 4

5400 BADEN

Dubes, Alix (FR)

ADIPSE Sàrl

Chemin de la Nonnette 23

1292 CHAMBÉSY

 

Kling, Édouard (FR)

Bristol-Myers Squibb Holding Ireland

Hinterbergstrasse 16

6312 STEINHAUSEN

Maillard, Amina (CH)

41 rue Dancet

1205 GENÈVE

Marquardt, Ulf (DE)

Nestec S.A.

Avenue Nestlé 55

1800 VEVEY

 

Schirbach, Marcel (DE)

Keller & Partner Patentanwälte AG

Eigerstrasse 2

Postfach

3000 BERN 14

Sivier, Damien (FR)

Sivier

Allée Louis Cristin 4

1196 GLAND

Vögeli-Lange, Regina (DE)

Bristol-Myers Squibb Holding Ireland

Hinterbergstrasse 16

6312 STEINHAUSEN

 

Willy, Otto Martin (CH)

cf. Willy Bertschinger, Otto Martin (CH)

8001 ZÜRICH

Willy Bertschinger, Otto Martin (CH)

IPrime Rentsch Kälin AG

Hirschengraben 1

8001 ZÜRICH

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Dietz, Jörg-Reimar (DE)

R. 154(1)

Dietz Patent GmbH

Spitzwaldstrasse 48

4123 ALLSCHWIL

Kjellsaa-Berger, Hanny (CH)

R. 154(1)

Klusstrasse 72

4147 AESCH

Pöpper, Evamaria (DE)

R. 154(1)

General Electric Technology GmbH

GE Corporate Intellectual Property

Brown Boveri Strasse 7

5400 BADEN

 

Riegler, Norbert Hermann (DE)

R. 154(1)

Lonza AG

Patentabteilung

Postfach

4002 BASEL

 

 

 

DE

Germany

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Haines, Miles John L.S. (GB)

cf. GB

Haines IP GmbH

Birkenau 18

81543 MÜNCHEN

Himmel, Sebastian (DE)

Atotech Deutschland GmbH

Erasmusstraße 69

10553 BERLIN

Huang, Xuting (CN)

Schwenningerstraße 30

71069 SINDELFINGEN-MAICHINGEN

 

Meyer-Gramann, Klaus Dieter (DE)

cf. NL

c/o thyssenkrupp Intellectual Property GmbH

ThyssenKrupp Allee 1

45143 ESSEN

Reinders, Christian (DE)

cf. GB

Dräxlmaier Group

Lisa Dräxlmaier GmbH

Intellectual Property Rights

Landshuter Straße 100

84137 VILSBIBURG

Schröder, Richard (DE)

cf. BE

Schröder Oberlein Patentanwalts UG

(haftungsbeschränkt)

Kasinostraße 19-21

42103 WUPPERTAL

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Arlt, Klaus (DE)

Altana Management Services GmbH

Patentabteilung

Abelstraße 45

46483 WESEL

Barth, Michael (DE)

c/o Eder Schieschke & Partner mbB

Patentanwälte

Elisabethstraße 34/II

80796 MÜNCHEN

Bauer, Oliver (DE)

Boehringer Ingelheim International GmbH

Binger Straße 173

55216 INGELHEIM AM RHEIN

 

Becker, Thomas (DE)

Turmstraße 22

40878 RATINGEN

Beckord, Klaus (DE)

Beckord & Niedlich

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Marktplatz 17

83607 HOLZKIRCHEN

Bengi Akyürek, Mehmet (DE)

Joseph-Maria-Lutz-Anger 15

81737 MÜNCHEN

 

Bierbaum, Martin (DE)

Odenthaler Markweg 40

51467 BERGISCH GLADBACH

Bobe, Sebastian Alexander (DE)

Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AG

Schutzrechte und Lizenzen

Porschestraße 911

71287 WEISSACH

Boos, Harald (DE)

Shire

Baxalta Deutschland GmbH

Friedrichstraße 2

10117 BERLIN

 

Brandt, Maximilian (DE)

FEV Europe GmbH

Patent Department

Neuenhofstraße 181

52078 AACHEN

Branzka, Thomas (DE)

Giesecke+Devrient Mobile Security GmbH

Patent- und Lizenzabteilung

Prinzregentenstraße 159

81677 MÜNCHEN

Cesana, Sonia Lucia (IT)

Altana Management Services GmbH

Patentabteilung

Abelstraße 45

46483 WESEL

 

de Vries, Adriaan Jacobus (NL)

Altana Management Services GmbH

Patentabteilung

Abelstraße 45

46483 WESEL

Dieterle, Jakob (DE)

Friedbergstraße 47

14057 BERLIN

Féaux de Lacroix, Stefan (DE)

Isenbruck Bösl Hörschler LLP

Patentanwälte

Jülicher Straße 85

40477 DÜSSELDORF

 

Ferber, Urs Martin (DE)

Flügel Preissner Schober Seidel

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Nymphenburger Straße 20

80335 MÜNCHEN

Giesen, Nicole (DE)

RCD Patent

Giesen, Schmelcher & Griebel

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Kaiserstraße 100

52134 HERZOGENRATH

Goetz, Nadine Rosemarie (DE)

Viering, Jentschura & Partner mbB

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Kennedydamm 55 / Roßstraße

40476 DÜSSELDORF

 

Graser, Konstanze (DE)

Clariant Produkte (Deutschland) GmbH

IPM / Patent & License Management

Arabellastraße 4a

81925 MÜNCHEN

Griebel, Nicole (DE)

RCD Patent

Giesen, Schmelcher & Griebel

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Kaiserstraße 100

52134 HERZOGENRATH

Hahner, Nadja (DE)

Kroher · Strobel

Rechts- und Patentanwälte PartmbB

Bavariaring 20

80336 MÜNCHEN

 

Hammann, Heinz (DE)

Am Henninger Turm 39

60599 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

Harlacher, Mechthild (DE)

Harlacher Patentanwalts­kanzlei

Kupferdreher Straße 282

45257 ESSEN

Haust, Jochen (DE)

Beckord & Niedlich

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Marktplatz 17

83607 HOLZKIRCHEN

 

Helwig, Hans-Martin (DE)

Freischem & Partner Patentanwälte mbB

Salierring 47-53

50677 KÖLN

Henglein, Frank Arwed (DE)

Altana Management Services GmbH

Location Hartenstein

Güntersthal 4

91235 HARTENSTEIN

Hobel, Klaus (DE)

Altana Management Services GmbH

Patentabteilung

Abelstraße 45

46483 WESEL

 

Hollah, Dorothee (DE)

Isenbruck Bösl Hörschler LLP

Patentanwälte

Jülicher Straße 85

40477 DÜSSELDORF

Hutterer, Angelika Maria (DE)

patent-file

Kanzlei Dr. Hutterer

Am Feuchter Brücklein 45

90475 NÜRNBERG

Jessen, Sven (DE)

Kahlhöfer Rößler Kreuels

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

(Karo IP Professionals)

Platz der Ideen 2

40476 DÜSSELDORF

 

Kahlhöfer, Hermann (DE)

Kahlhöfer Rößler Kreuels

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

(Karo IP Professionals)

Platz der Ideen 2

40476 DÜSSELDORF

Kanzian, Tanja (DE)

Osram GmbH

Marcel-Breuer-Straße 6

80807 MÜNCHEN

Käppeler, Sigrid (DE)

Beckord & Niedlich

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Marktplatz 17

83607 HOLZKIRCHEN

 

Kiefner-Engelhardt, Silvia Mechthild (DE)

Schumannstraße 11

60325 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

Kienle, Ulrich (DE)

c/o Eberspächer Gruppe GmbH & Co.KG

Intellectual Property

Eberspächerstraße 24

73730 ESSLINGEN

Kierig, Elisabeth (DE)

Koch Müller

Patentanwalts­gesellschaft mbH

Maaßstraße 32/1

69123 HEIDELBERG

 

Klapdohr, Christiane (DE)

cf. Templin, Christiane (DE)

33102 PADERBORN

Klöckner, Christoph (DE)

Winter, Brandl und Kollegen

Alois-Steinecker-Straße 22

85354 FREISING

Kolossa, Rico (DE)

Lufthansa Technik AG

Dept. HAM T/TO-I

Weg beim Jäger 193

22335 HAMBURG

 

Kreuels, Justus (DE)

Kahlhöfer Rößler Kreuels

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

(Karo IP Professionals)

Platz der Ideen 2

40476 DÜSSELDORF

Krüger, Jérôme (DE)

Gottschald Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Klaus-Bungert-Straße 1

40468 DÜSSELDORF

Kuba, Stefan (DE)

Clariant Produkte (Deutschland) GmbH

IPM / Patent & License Management

Arabellastraße 4a

81925 MÜNCHEN

 

Kurths, Gerrit Karsten (DE)

Langerhansstraße 10

80999 MÜNCHEN

Lehmann, Felix Johan (DE)

dormakaba International Holding GmbH

Dorma Platz 1

58526 ENNEPETAL

Li, Xiaolu (DE)

Giechstraße 5

81249 MÜNCHEN

 

Löbbecke, Carsten (DE)

Am Pfarrgarten 3

38302 WOLFENBÜTTEL

Mildner, Volker (DE)

Johannes-Baltzer-Straße 24

23562 LÜBECK

Möbus, Daniela (DE)

Stoßäckerstraße 97

70563 STUTTGART

 

Mooij, Maarten (NL)

Volkswagen AG

Brieffach 17700

38436 WOLFSBURG

Moré, Solveig Helga (DE)

Kroher · Strobel

Rechts- und Patentanwälte PartmbB

Bavariaring 20

80336 MÜNCHEN

Niedlich, Thorsten (DE)

Beckord & Niedlich

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Marktplatz 17

83607 HOLZKIRCHEN

 

Oberdorfer, Jürgen (DE)

munique-ip

Isartorplatz 5

80331 MÜNCHEN

Pelster, Arno (DE)

Patentanwalts­kanzlei Pelster

Haus Sentmaring 17

48151 MÜNSTER

Pfleiderer, Till (DE)

SATA GmbH Co. KG

Domertalstraße 20

70806 KORNWESTHEIM

 

Portwich, Michael-Alexander (DE)

Boehringer Ingelheim International GmbH

Binger Straße 173

55216 INGELHEIM AM RHEIN

Preuß, Ilka Susanne (DE)

c/o Wallinger Ricker Schlotter Tostmann

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Zweibrückenstraße 5-7

80331 MÜNCHEN

Rehtanz, Amelie (DE)

dormakaba International Holding GmbH

Dorma Platz 1

58526 ENNEPETAL

 

Reis, Andreas (DE)

Siemens AG

Corporate Intellectual Property

Günther-Scharowsky-Straße 1

91058 ERLANGEN

Reiss, Gilles François (DE)

Schönbornring 12

63263 NEU-ISENBURG

Ridderbusch, Oliver (DE)

Prisma IP

Patentanwalts­kanzlei

Landshuter Allee 10

80637 MÜNCHEN

 

Ritter, Claudia (DE)

BASF SE

G-FLP/PA - C006

67056 LUDWIGSHAFEN

Rössler, Matthias (DE)

Kahlhöfer Rößler Kreuels

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

(Karo IP Professionals)

Platz der Ideen 2

40476 DÜSSELDORF

Rothermel, Reinfried (DE)

Boehringer Ingelheim International GmbH

Dept. Patents Germany

Birkendorfer Straße 65

88397 BIBERACH/RISS

 

Sauthoff, Karsten (DE)

Siemens Wind Power GmbH & Co. KG

Otto-Hahn-Ring 6

81739 MÜNCHEN

Schadel, Anna (DE)

Bird & Bird LLP

Maximiliansplatz 22

80333 MÜNCHEN

Scharfenecker, Attila (DE)

Betten & Resch

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartGmbB

Maximiliansplatz 14

80333 MÜNCHEN

 

Schiffer, Axel Martin (DE)

c/o Prinz & Partner mbB

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Rundfunkplatz 2

80335 MÜNCHEN

Schirmuly, Michael (DE)

Kahlhöfer Rößler Kreuels

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

(Karo IP Professionals)

Platz der Ideen 2

40476 DÜSSELDORF

Schmidt, Stefan (DE)

Boehringer Ingelheim International GmbH

Binger Straße 173

55216 INGELHEIM AM RHEIN

 

Schmitt-Nilson, Axel (DE)

Schmitt-Nilson Schraud Waibel Wohlfrom

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Destouchesstraße 68

80796 MÜNCHEN

Schmukle, Anna (DE)

cf. Schadel, Anna (DE)

80333 MÜNCHEN

Schön, Thilo (DE)

Frank & Schön

Patentanwälte

Schwarzwaldstraße 1A

75173 PFORZHEIM

 

Schraud, Robert Alexander (DE)

Schmitt-Nilson Schraud Waibel Wohlfrom

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Destouchesstraße 68

80796 MÜNCHEN

Schweizer, Christiane (DE)

K&L Gates LLP

Markgrafenstraße 42

10117 BERLIN

Seitz, Holger (DE)

Boehringer Ingelheim Vetmedica GmbH

Binger Straße 173

55216 INGELHEIM AM RHEIN

 

Seitz, Theodor (DE)

Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG

Mühldorfstraße 15

81671 MÜNCHEN

Silber, Anton (DE)

Clariant Produkte (Deutschland) GmbH

IPM / Patent & License Management

Arabellastraße 4a

81925 MÜNCHEN

Teichmann, Ulrike (DE)

Boehringer Ingelheim Vetmedica GmbH

Binger Straße 173

55216 INGELHEIM AM RHEIN

 

Templin, Christiane (DE)

dSPACE digital signal processing

and control engineering GmbH

Rathenaustraße 26

33102 PADERBORN

Thallinger, Wolfgang (DE)

c/o Eberspächer Gruppe GmbH & Co.KG

Intellectual Property

Eberspächerstraße 24

73730 ESSLINGEN

Vanek, Volker (DE)

dormakaba International Holding GmbH

Dorma Platz 1

58526 ENNEPETAL

 

Waibel, Stefan Christopher (DE)

Schmitt-Nilson Schraud Waibel Wohlfrom

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Destouchesstraße 68

80796 MÜNCHEN

Wetzel, Philipp (DE)

Klickow & Partner mbB

Patentanwälte

Jessenstraße 4

22767 HAMBURG

Wiegeleben, Peter (DE)

Eisenführ Speiser

Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte PartGmbB

Johannes-Brahms-Platz 1

20355 HAMBURG

 

Winter, Martina (DE)

Schneider GmbH & Co. KG

Biegenstraße 8-12

35112 FRONHAUSEN

Wohlfrom, Karl-Heinz (DE)

Schmitt-Nilson Schraud Waibel Wohlfrom

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Destouchesstraße 68

80796 MÜNCHEN

Wörz, Volker Alfred (DE)

Herrmann Patentanwälte

Königstraße 30

70173 STUTTGART

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Asch, Konrad (DE)

R. 154(1)

Schultheißstraße 13a

85049 INGOLSTADT

Ehrenstein, Wolfgang (DE)

R. 154(1)

Saarstraße 20

51375 LEVERKUSEN

Hübner, Günter (DE)

R. 154(1)

Chemetall GmbH

Trakehner Straße 3

60487 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

 

Ilzhöfer, Volker (DE)

R. 154(1)

Stockdorfer Straße 42c

81475 MÜNCHEN

Kaminsky, Brigitte (DE)

R. 154(1)

Meissner Bolte

Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte

Partnerschaft mbB

Geschwister-Scholl-Straße 15

07545 GERA

König, Beate (DE)

R. 154(1)

Herrnstraße 44

80539 MÜNCHEN

 

Lachmair, Patrik Helmut (DE)

R. 154(1)

Kazmairstraße 62

80339 MÜNCHEN

Lesser, Karl-Bolko (DE)

R. 154(1)

Wilhelm-Busch-Straße 16

27619 SCHIFFDORF-SPADEN

Lewandowsky, Klaus (DE)

R. 154(1)

WinterLewandowsky

Marktstraße 54

71364 WINNENDEN

 

Lochmahr, Gunnar (DE)

R. 154(1)

Carl-Werner-Straße 6

71229 LEONBERG

Lüdtke, Frank (DE)

R. 154(1)

Advopat Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Brümmerstedt, Oelfke, Seewald & König

Theaterstraße 6

30159 HANNOVER

Reichel, Wolfgang (DE)

R. 154(1)

2K Patentanwälte

Blasberg Kewitz & Reichel

Partnerschaft mbB

Schumannstraße 27

60325 FRANKFURT AM MAIN

 

Schwarz-Haar, Gabriele (DE)

R. 154(1)

Haarpatent

Patentanwälte Krämer Meyer

Goethestraße 2

61231 BAD NAUHEIM

Stern, Wolfgang (DE)

R. 154(1)

Weidner Stern Jeschke

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft

Arnstädter Straße 50

99096 ERFURT

Weller, Wolfgang (DE)

R. 154(1)

Witte, Weller & Partner

Patentanwälte mbB

Phoenixbau

Königstraße 5

70173 STUTTGART

 

Weyres, Alexandra Maria (DE)

R. 154(1)

Cohausz & Florack

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Partnerschaftsgesell-
schaft mbB

Bleichstraße 14

40211 DÜSSELDORF

 

 

 

DK

Denmark

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Birkeland, Morten (DK)

IPtector Consulting Aps

Bastrupvej 7

3540 LYNGE

Fathi Roswall, Hanane (FR)

Aera A/S

Gammel Kongevej 60, 18th floor

1850 FREDERIKSBERG C

Fruelund, Morten (DK)

Universal Robots A/S

Energivej 25

5260 ODENSE S

 

Kirstejn, Nicka Nørlund (DK)

Aera A/S

Gammel Kongevej 60, 18th floor

1850 FREDERIKSBERG C

Larsen, Per (DK)

Aera A/S

Gammel Kongevej 60, 18th floor

1850 FREDERIKSBERG C

Negi, Arun Singh (IN)

3 Shape A/S

Holmens Kanal 7

1060 COPENHAGEN K

 

Poulsen, Niels Jakob (DK)

Valua ApS

Borgmester Jensens Allé 25C, 1. sal

2100 COPENHAGEN Ø

Sandgaard, Anders Gammelgaard (DK)

Aera A/S

Gammel Kongevej 60, 18th floor

1850 FREDERIKSBERG C

Tarras-Wahlberg, Nils Henrik Caspersson (SE)

Chas. Hude A/S

H.C. Andersens Boulevard 33

1780 COPENHAGEN V

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Holme, Edvard (DK)

R. 154(1)

Holme Patent A/S

Valbygårdsvej 33

2500 VALBY

Nilsson, Karin Norvin (DK)

R. 154(1)

Novo Nordisk A/S

Corporate Patents

Novo Allé

2880 BAGSVAERD

Sigh, Erik (DK)

R. 154(1)

Plougmann Vingtoft a/s

Rued Langgaards Vej 8

2300 COPENHAGEN S

 

EE

Estonia

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Moorlat, Ott (EE)

R. 154(2)(a)

Moorlat & Ko Patent Bureau Ltd.

Tammsaare tee 100-17

12918 TALLINN

 

 

 

ES

Spain

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Ballester Rodés, Albert (ES)

Josep Irla 19, 2a. - 1a.

08195 SAINT CUGAT DEL VALLÉS, BARCELONA

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Bertran Valls, Silvia (ES)

Hoffmann Eitle

Paseo de la Castellana 140, 3º planta

Edificio Lima

28046 MADRID

de Dios Serranía, Gustavo Adolfo (ES)

Tribalyte

Gta. Quevedo 8

28015 MADRID

De la Fuente Fernandez, Dionisio (ES)

Patentbox Internacional S.L.

Plaza de Castilla, 3 bis Local

28046 MADRID

 

Fernandez Vitos, Eva (ES)

Farmaprojects S.A.U.

Provença 392, 6a Planta

08025 BARCELONA

Fuster, Gustavo (ES)

Hoffmann Eitle

Paseo de la Castellana 140, 3º planta

Edificio Lima

28046 MADRID

García González, Rodrigo (ES)

Ungria Patentes y Marcas, S.A.

Avenida Ramón y Cajal, 78

28043 MADRID

 

Gil-Vega, Victor (ES)

Calle Todedo, 153 - esc.4 –bajo 2

28005 MADRID

González Fuentes, María (ES)

Laboratorios Lesvi

Avenida de Barcelona, 69

08970 SANT JOAN DESPI, BARCELONA

Martinez, Miguel Angel (ES)

Hoffmann Eitle

Paseo de la Castellana 140, 3º planta

Edificio Lima

28046 MADRID

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Morgades y Manonelles, Juan Antonio (ES)

R. 154(1)

Oficina Ponti, SLP

C/ Consell de Cent, 322

08007 BARCELONA

 

 

 

FI

Finland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Kinnunen, Eija Elise (FI)

Valmet Technologies Oy

P.O. Box 587

Rautpohjankatu 3

40101 JYVÄSKYLÄ

Lahti, Heikki (FI)

Patentia Oy

Kauppalantie 30 A 3

00320 HELSINKI

Lång, Kari (FI)

Wärtsilä Corporation

John Stenbergin ranta 2

P.O. Box 196

00531 HELSINKI

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Korpelainen, Seppo Ilmari (FI)

R. 154(1)

ABB Oy

Legal Affairs/Patents

P.O. Box 210

00381 HELSINKI

Rinkinen, Raili Marjatta (FI)

R. 154(1)

Chemitec Consulting Oy

Lummetie 8 b 41

01300 VANTAA

 

 

FR

France

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Dieng, Pape Sylla (FR)

Total Marketing Services

Centre de Recherche de Solaize

Chemin du Canal-BP 22

69360 SOLAIZE

Frison, Jean-Cédric François Georges (FR)

Virbac SA

1ère avenue 2065M LID

BP 27

06511 CARROS

Suzuki, Kazuko (JP)

Cabinet Beau de Loménie

158, rue de l'Université

75340 PARIS CEDEX 07

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Casalonga, Axel (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

Crest, Véronique (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

Delprat, Olivier (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

 

Dossmann, Gérard (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

Gauchet, Fabien Roland (FR)

Brandon IP

64, rue Tiquetonne

75002 PARIS

Grandclaude, Virgile (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

 

Kerber, Thierry (FR)

65, rue de la Tombe Issoire

75014 PARIS

Le Roy, Gwennhaël (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

Lecoeur, Jean-Baptiste (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

 

Ledrut, Patricia (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

Martin-Charbonneau, Virginie (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

Peigné, Marcel-Xavier (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

 

Pertin, Audrey (FR)

C-TEC

Constellium Technology Center

Parc Économique Centr'alp

725 Rue Aristide Bergès - CS 10027

38341 VOREPPE CEDEX

Robert-Le Meur, Murielle (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

Saint-Marc-Etienne, Christophe Andréas (FR)

Alian IP

8, impasse de l'Océan

BP 46

56370 LE TOUR DU PARC

 

Sinagra, Anne-Claire (FR)

Total Marketing Services

Centre de Recherche de Solaize

Chemin du Canal-BP 22

69360 SOLAIZE

Thon, Julien (FR)

Casalonga

7, chemin des prés

Zirst 4403

38944 MEYLAN

Vidal, Marie Nicole (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

 

Zapalowicz, Francis (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

de Beaumont, Michel (FR)

R. 154(2)(a)

Cabinet Beaumont S.A.S.

1, rue Champollion

38000 GRENOBLE

L'Helgoualch, Jean (FR)

R. 154(1)

Ipsilon

Le Centralis

63, avenue du Général Leclerc

92340 BOURG-LA-REINE

Nguyen, Dominique (FR)

R. 154(1)

Marks & Clerk France

Immeuble Visium

22, avenue Aristide Briand

94117 ARCUEIL CEDEX

 

GB

United Kingdom

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Biggs, Philip James (GB)

EIP

Fairfax House

15 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HU

Lambourne, David (GB)

Morgan Advanced Materials

Morgan Drive

STOURPORT ON SEVERN, WORCESTERSHIRE DY13 8DW

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Baker, Alice Rose (GB)

Mundipharma International Limited

196 Cambridge Science Park

Milton Road

CAMBRIDGE CB4 0AB

Chapman, Paul William (GB)

Patently IP Limited

47 Burnham Green Road

WELWYN, HERTS. AL6 0NL

Cockayne, Gillian (GB)

Teledyne e2v

106 Waterhouse Lane

CHELMSFORD, ESSEX CM1 2QU

 

Deas, Joanna (GB)

HGF Limited

Hine House

25 Regent Street

NOTTINGHAM NG1 5BS

Falls, Natalie Anna (GB)

EIP

Suite 4, Level 6

Broad Gate

22-26 The Headrow

LEEDS LS1 8EQ

Foot, Paul Matthew James (GB)

Withers & Rogers LLP

Derwent House

150 Arundel Gate

SHEFFIELD S1 2FN

 

Fortt, Simon Merton (GB)

TLIP Ltd

Leeds Innovation Centre

103 Clarendon Road

LEEDS LS2 9DF

Gregory, Adam Patrick (GB)

Mewburn Ellis LLP

City Tower

40 Basinghall Street

LONDON EC2V 5DE

Hartley, Andrew Colin (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

Alpha Tower

Suffolk Street Queensway

BIRMINGHAM B1 1TT

 

Hoggins, Mark Andrew (GB)

Symbiosis IP Limited

The Innovation Centre

217 Portobello

SHEFFIELD S1 4DP

Howell, Matthew Dafydd (GB)

Haseltine Lake LLP

Redcliff Quay

120 Redcliff Street

BRISTOL BS1 6HU

Hucker, Nerys (GB)

Airbus Operations Limited

Pegasus House

Filton

BRISTOL BS34 7PA

 

Humphrey-Evans, Edward John (GB)

HEIPS

1 Hawkes Close

WOKINGHAM, BERKSHIRE RG41 2SZ

McAnally, Gerard David (GB)

Gyroscope Therapeutics Limited

Stevenage Bioscience Catalyst

Gunnels Wood Road

STEVENAGE, HERTS. SG1 2FX

Morbidini, Marco (IT)

Kilburn & Strode LLP

Lacon London

84 Theobalds Road

LONDON WC1X 8NL

 

Probert, Gareth David (GB)

HGF Limited

Hine House

25 Regent Street

NOTTINGHAM NG1 5BS

Read, Matthew Charles (GB)

158 Camberwell Grove

LONDON SE5 8RH

Scott, Fiona Penelope Elaine (GB)

Baron Warren Redfern

1000 Great West Road

BRENTFORD TW8 9DW

 

Shanks, Andrew (GB)

3 Westbourne Gardens

GLASGOW G12 9XD

Thorniley, Peter (GB)

Venner Shipley LLP

200 Aldersgate

LONDON EC1A 4HD

Titmus, Craig Edward (GB)

Mathys & Squire LLP

The Shard

32 London Bridge Street

LONDON SE1 9SG

 

Whitaker, Duncan (GB)

Freeline Therapeutics Limited

Stevenage Bioscience Catalyst

Gunnels Wood Road

STEVENAGE, HERTS. SG1 2FX

Williams, Annabel (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

1 New York Street

MANCHESTER M1 4HD

Williams, David John Marshall (GB)

Briar Mount

Doune Road

DUNBLANE FK15 9AR

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Ambrosini, Stéphane (FR)

cf. LU

Franks & Co Limited

15 Jessops Riverside

Brightside Lane

SHEFFIELD S9 2RX

Bristow, Stephen Robert (GB)

R. 154(1)

Unilever Patent Department

Quarry Road East

BEBINGTON, WIRRAL CH63 3JW

Bryant, Tracey (GB)

R. 154(1)

AstraZeneca

Global Intellectual Property

Patents

Mereside - Alderley Park

MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE SK10 4TG

 

Buchan, Gavin MacNicol (GB)

R. 154(1)

34 Seeleys

HARLOW, ESSEX CM17 0AD

Buckley, Guy Julian (GB)

R. 154(1)

Hassop Barn

Hassop

BAKEWELL, DERBYSHIRE DE45 1NS

Haines, Miles John L.S. (GB)

cf. DE

Haines IP Limited

2 Venture Road

Southampton Science Park

Chilworth

SOUTHAMPTON SO16 7NP

 

Ling, Christopher John (GB)

R. 154(1)

Wellington House

Straight Mile

ROMSEY, HAMPSHIRE SO51 9BA

Miles, John Stephen (GB)

R. 154(1)

30A Ryelands

SHREWSBURY SY3 9BZ

Mitchell, Alan (GB)

R. 154(1)

Buckinghill Farm

Stane Street

OCKLEY, SURREY RH5 4PY

 

Paget, Hugh Charles Edward (GB)

R. 154(1)

Mewburn Ellis LLP

City Tower

40 Basinghall Street

LONDON EC2V 5DE

Reinders, Christian (DE)

cf. DE

A.A. Thornton & Co.

10 Old Bailey

LONDON EC4M 7NG

Sedgwick, Freda (GB)

R. 154(1)

57 Girdwood Road

Wandsworth

LONDON SW18 5QR

 

Tolley, Ben (GB)

cf. IE

HGF Limited

140 London Wall

LONDON EC2Y 5DN

Wightman, David Alexander (GB)

R. 154(1)

Barker Brettell LLP

100 Hagley Road

Edgbaston

BIRMINGHAM B16 8QQ

Woods, Geoffrey Corlett (GB)

R. 154(1)

J A Kemp

14 South Square

Gray's Inn

LONDON WC1R 5JJ

 

HU

Hungary

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Ravadits, Imre Miklós (HU)

Egis Pharmaceuticals PLC

Keresztúri út 30-38

1106 BUDAPEST

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Gullerné Lados, Zsuzsanna (HU)

cf. Lados, Zsuzsanna (HU)

1103 BUDAPEST

Lados, Zsuzsanna (HU)

Chemical Works of Gedeon Richter Plc.

Intellectual Property Department

Gyömröi út 46/a

1103 BUDAPEST

Pintz, György (HU)

Pintz & Partners LLC

Pf. 245

1444 BUDAPEST

 

Pintzné Paczolay, Kinga (HU)

Pintz & Partners LLC

Pf. 245

1444 BUDAPEST

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Bodizs, Arpad (HU)

R. 154(2)(a)

S.B.G. & K. Szabadalmi

Ügyvivoi Iroda

Pf. 360

1369 BUDAPEST

Faber, Miklos (HU)

R. 154(2)(a)

Advopatent

Office of Patent and Trademark Attorneys

P.O. Box 80

1255 BUDAPEST

 

 

IE

Ireland

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Tolley, Ben (GB)

cf. GB

FRKelly

27 Clyde Road

DUBLIN D04 F838

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Sampson, Eimear (IE)

Definition IP Limited

Creative Dock

Malahide Marina Village

MALAHIDE, CO. DUBLIN, K36 W540

 

 

 

IS

Iceland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Zharov, Helga Tatjana (IS)

c/o deCODE genetics

Sturlugata 8

101 REYKJAVIK

 

 

 

IT

Italy

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Ciallié, Giorgio (IT)

Jaumann S.R.L.

Via San Giovanni sul Muro, 13

20121 MILANO

Guerci, Alessandro (IT)

Whirlpool EMEA s.p.A.

Patent Department

Via Aldo Moro, 5

21024 BIANDRONNO - FRAZIONE CASSINETTA (VA)

Jaumann, Paolo (IT)

Jaumann S.R.L.

Via San Giovanni sul Muro, 13

20121 MILANO

 

Miolo, Moreno (IT)

Via della Cooperazione, 9

35016 PIAZZOLA SUL BRENTA (PD)

Rimini, Rebecca (IT)

Jacobacci & Partners S.p.A.

Corso Emilia, 8

10152 TORINO

Spina, Alessandro (IT)

Whirlpool EMEA SpA

Via Carlo Pisacane, 1

20016 PERO (MI)

 

LI

Liechtenstein

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Duveneck, Gert L. (DE)

Rätikonstrasse 35

9490 VADUZ

 

 

 

LU

Luxembourg

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Ambrosini, Stéphane (FR)

cf. GB

Marks & Clerk (Luxembourg) LLP

44, rue de la Vallée

2661 LUXEMBOURG

 

 

 

NL

Netherlands

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Shultz, Catherine Ann (US)

N.V. Nederlandsch Octrooibureau

New Babylon City Offices

Anna van Buerenplein 21A

2595 DA DEN HAAG

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Altenburg, Bernardus Stephanus Franciscus (NL)

DOGIO Patents B.V.

Oude Enghweg 16

1217 JC HILVERSUM

Beslier, Victor (NL)

Janssen Vaccines & Prevention B.V.

Archimedesweg 4-6

2333 CN LEIDEN

Donners, Ruth Emelia Wilhelmina (NL)

DSM Innovation Center

Urmonderbaan 22

6167 RD GELEEN

 

Keij, Joep Johannes Alphonsus Maria (NL)

Marel Townsend Further Processing B.V.

Kleine Broekstraat 24

5831 AP BOXMEER

Manten, Annemieke (NL)

Janssen Vaccines & Prevention B.V.

Archimedesweg 4-6

2333 CN LEIDEN

van Driel, Hedwig (NL)

Arnold & Siedsma

Bezuidenhoutseweg 57

2594 AC DEN HAAG

 

Verhage, Richard Abraham (NL)

Janssen Vaccines & Prevention B.V.

Archimedesweg 4-6

2333 CN LEIDEN

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Meyer-Gramann, Klaus Dieter (DE)

cf. DE

Octrooibureau Van der Lely N.V.

Cornelis van der Lelylaan 1

3147 PB MAASSLUIS

Syrier, Johannes Leopold Marie (NL)

R. 154(1)

Barnsteen 19

1625 RC HOORN (N.H.)

 

 

NO

Norway

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Flechsler, Insa (DE)

Flechsler Consulting AS

Tromsøgata 12C

0565 OSLO

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Byklum, Knut Birger (NO)

R. 154(1)

Protector IP Consultants AS

Oscarsgate 20

0352 OSLO

 

 

 

PL

Poland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Gaweł Piotr (PL)

Valeant Pharma Poland

spółlka z ograniczona odpowiedzialnością

ul. Przemysłowa 2

35-959 RZESZÓW

Markieta, Jarosław Franciszek (PL)

Kancelaria Rzecznikow Patentowych

J. Markieta, M. Zielinska-Lazarowicz Sp. p.

Bukowinska 2 lok 160

02-703 WARSZAWA

Urbańska-Łuczak, Barbara (PL)

Kancelaria Patentowa TAX-PAT

B. Urbańnska-Łuczak, J. Łuczak

ul. Kościuszki 103/1

61-717 POZNAN

 

RO

Romania

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Ohan, Petre (RO)

Inventa Patent & Trademark Agency

7 Corneliu Coposu Blvd.

Bl.104, entry 2, 1st fl., app.31

Sector 3

030606 BUCHAREST

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Comanescu, Marilena (RO)

Cabinet Marilena Comanescu

2 Octavian Goga Blvd, Tronson 3, entr. E,

10th floor, CCIR,

Sector 3

030982 BUCHAREST

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Bucsa, Gheorghe (RO)

R. 154(2)(a)

Inventa

7, Corneliu Coposu Blvd., app.31

Sector 3

030602 BUCHAREST

 

 

 

SE

Sweden

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Ehrnström, Tony (SE)

Epiroc Rock Drills AB

Patents

701 91 ÖREBRO

Ekeberg, Lars Gunnar (SE)

Ehrner & Delmar Patentbyrå AB

Drottninggatan 34, plan 4

111 51 STOCKHOLM

Gentzel, Marcus (SE)

Valea AB

Box 1098

405 23 GÖTEBORG

 

Hård, John Martin (SE)

Göransborgsvägen 6

273 41 TJÖRNARP

Hermanson, Bengt Stefan (SE)

Ehrner & Delmar Patentbyrå AB

Drottninggatan 34, plan4

111 51 STOCKHOLM

Kraenzmer, Martin (SE)

Zacco Sweden AB

Östra Hamngatan 5

401 22 GÖTEBORG

 

Lindahl, Dan Emil (SE)

Hansson Thyresson AB

Box 73

201 20 MALMÖ

Löwenadler, Jenny (SE)

Essity Hygiene and Health AB

Essity IP Department

405 03 GÖTEBORG

Mellgren, Maria Charlotta (SE)

Essity Hygiene and Health AB

Essity IP Department

405 03 GÖTEBORG

 

Olsson, Jessica (SE)

Essity Hygiene and Health AB

Essity IP Department

405 03 GÖTEBORG

Persson, Albin (SE)

Hansson Thyresson AB

Box 73

201 20 MALMÖ

Rådbo, Lars Olof (SE)

Essity Hygiene and Health AB

Essity IP Department

405 03 GÖTEBORG

 

Rigler, Johann (AT)

Rigler Consulting AB

Tureholms Gård

619 62 TROSA

Rydström, Mats (SE)

Lindåsvägen 96

427 39 BILLDAL

Vejgaard, Christian (SE)

Ericsson AB

IPR & Licensing

Lindholmspiren 11

417 56 GÖTEBORG

 

Widahl, Jenny Marie (SE)

Zenuity AB

Lindholmspiren 2

417 56 GÖTEBORG

Winqvist, Jens Pontus (SE)

Essity Hygiene and Health AB

Essity IP Department

405 03 GÖTEBORG

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Israelsson, Stefan (SE)

R. 154(1)

Bjerkéns Patentbyrå KB

Östermalmsgatan 58

114 50 STOCKHOLM

 

 

 

SK

Slovakia

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Hörmann, Tomas (SK)

Hörmann & Partners s.r.o.

Na Revíne 29

83101 BRATISLAVA

Hörmannova, Zuzana (SK)

Hörmann & Partners s.r.o.

Na Revíne 29

83101 BRATISLAVA

 

 

TR

Turkey

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Inal, Aysegul Seda (TR)

Yalciner Patent and Consulting Ltd.

Tunus Cad. 85/4

06680 KAVAKLIDERE, ANKARA

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Coskun, Murat Cevahir (TR)

Simge Fikri Ve Sinai Haklar Danismanlik

Hizmetleri Limited Sirketi

Maslak, Eski Buyukdere C. Iz

Plaza Giz No. 9/78

34398 SARIYER, ISTANBUL

 

 

 

 

[ 1 ] All persons on the list of professional representatives are members of the Institute (epi).
Address:
epi Secretariat
Bayerstr. 83
80335 Munich
Germany
Tel. +49 (0)89 242052-0
Fax +49 (0)89 242052-20
info@patentepi.com

Quick Navigation