Official Journal November 2018

Citation: A100
Online publication date: 30.11.2018

EUROPEAN PATENT OFFICE


Representation

List of professional representatives before the European Patent Office[ 1 ]

Contracting state

AT

Austria

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Cheng, Cheng (CN)

Borealis Polyolefine GmbH

IPR Dept.

St.-Peter-Straße 25

4021 LINZ

 

 

 

BE

Belgium

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Lambert, Karel Valère (BE)

ExxonMobil Chemical Europe Inc.

IP Law Shared Services

Hermeslaan 2

1831 MACHELEN

Meulemans, Wouter L.J. (BE)

BASF Agricultural Solutions Belgium N.V.

Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 38

9052 GENT

van Lipzig, Rosalinde Henrica Agnes (NL)

BASF Agricultural Solutions Belgium N.V.

Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 38

9052 GENT

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Shamuilia, Sheron (BE)

R. 154(1)

EY

De Kleetlaan 2

1831 MACHELEN

 

 

 

CH

Switzerland

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Amodio, Eliana Lucia (IT)

cf. IT

Syngenta International AG

Schwarzwaldallee 215

4058 BASEL

 

 

 

CZ

Czech Republic

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Linhart, Jan (CZ)

cf. FR

Cabinet Plasseraud s.r.o.

Korunní 810/104

101 00 PRAHA 10

 

 

 

DE

Germany

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Bernauer, Tilman (DE)

Aesculap AG

Am Aesculap-Platz

78532 TUTTLINGEN

Caneilles, Josephine (GB)

Grünecker

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartG mbB

Leopoldstraße 4

80802 MÜNCHEN

Fabig, Stephan (DE)

Lufthansa Technik AG

Dept. HAM T/TO-I

Weg beim Jäger 193

22335 HAMBURG

 

Giunta, Michele (IT)

Hoffmann Eitle

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartmbB

Arabellastraße 30

81925 MÜNCHEN

Goetzberger, Oliver (DE)

Delta Energy Systems (Germany) GmbH

Tscheulinstraße 21

79331 TENINGEN

Kaspar, Tatyana Constantine (US)

Herzog Fiesser & Partner

Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Isartorplatz 1

80331 MÜNCHEN

 

Kempcke, Daniel (DE)

Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG

Kurfürstenanlage 60

69115 HEIDELBERG

Klingelhöfer, Stefan (DE)

Clariant Produkte (Deutschland) GmbH

IPM / Patent & License Management

Arabellastraße 4a

81925 MÜNCHEN

Schroeder, Philipp (DE)

Siemens AG

Guenther-Scharowsky-Straße 1

91058 ERLANGEN

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Bradler, Carola Romana (DE)

NXP Semiconductors Germany GmbH

Intellectual Property Group

Troplowitzstraße 20

22529 HAMBURG

Epping, Claudia Viktoria (DE)

Epping Hermann Fischer

Patentanwalts­gesellschaft mbH

Schloßschmidstraße 5

80639 MÜNCHEN

Heisel, Wolfgang (DE)

In der Gebhardsösch 12

78467 KONSTANZ

 

Hoffmann, Claudia Viktoria (DE)

cf. Epping, Claudia Viktoria (DE)

Horsch, Ingmar Philipp (DE)

Nidderring 36

61118 BAD VILBEL

Hössle, Markus (DE)

Glawe Delfs Moll

Partnerschaft mbB von

Patent- und Rechtsanwälten

Dornhaldenstraße 6

70199 STUTTGART

 

Jercher, Melitta (DE)

Legl Lorenz Matl

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Blutenburgstraße 96a

80636 MÜNCHEN

Kruspig, Volkmar (DE)

Meissner Bolte Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte

Partnerschaft mbB

Berliner Straße 1

07545 GERA

Lorenz, Bernhard (DE)

Legl Lorenz Matl

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Blutenburgstraße 96a

80636 MÜNCHEN

 

Maierbeck, Peter Ulrich (DE)

Manitz Finsterwald

Patentanwälte PartmbB

Martin-Greif-Straße 1

80336 MÜNCHEN

Scharre, Bastian (DE)

Schäftlarnstraße 166

81371 MÜNCHEN

Schulz, Björn (DE)

Schulz – patente marken design

Kanzlei im Kaiserbahnhof

Kierberger Straße 158

50321 BRÜHL

 

Weintz, Christian (DE)

Hilti Entwicklungsgesellschaft mbH

Hiltistraße 6

86916 KAUFERING

Winkler, Isolde (DE)

Weimarer Straße 13

15732 SCHULZENDORF

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Bolte, Erich (DE)

R. 154(1)

Meissner Bolte

Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte

Partnerschaft mbB

Hollerallee 73

28209 BREMEN

Haibach, Tino (DE)

R. 154(2)(a)

Patentanwälte

Wallach, Koch, Dr. Haibach, Feldkamp

Garmischer Straße 4

80339 MÜNCHEN

Nätebusch, Roderich (DE)

R. 154(2)(a)

Veilchenweg 24

85521 RIEMERLING

 

Panten, Kirsten (DE)

R. 154(1)

Heraeus Holding GmbH

Intellectual Property

Heraeusstraße 12-14

63450 HANAU

Stratmann, Ernst (DE)

R. 154(2)(a)

Strücker Weg 14

40699 ERKRATH

 

 

DK

Denmark

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Hjaeresen, Thomas (DK)

Radiometer Medical ApS

Åkandevej 21

2700 BRØNSHØJ

Okayama, Shinji (JP)

Plougmann Vingtoft a/s

Rued Langgaards Vej 8

2300 COPENHAGEN S

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Kanved, Nicolai (DK)

Kanved Patent Consulting

Lysholt Allé 6

7100 VEJLE

Tarras-Wahlberg, Nils Henrik Caspersson (SE)

Høiberg P/S

Adelgade 12

1304 COPENHAGEN K

 

 

ES

Spain

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Fernandez Marquina, Cecilio (ES)

Iberpatent

Calle Félix Boix, 9 1ºCentro

28036 MADRID

Harfoot, Gwion James (GB)

Manuel Illescas y Asociados, S.L.U.

Principe de Vergara nº 197, oficina 1º A

28002 MADRID

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Igartua, Ismael (ES)

Galbaian S.Coop.

Garaia Parke Teknologikoa

Goiru Kalea 1

20500 ARRASATE-MONDRAGÓN

 

 

 

FI

Finland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Erkkilä, Anniina (FI)

Borealis Polymers Oy

P.O. Box 330

06101 PORVOO

Heikkinen-Keinänen, Merja Annikki (FI)

Primrose Oy

Pursimiehenkatu 29-31 B

00150 HELSINKI

Leinonen, Kati Elina (FI)

Kolster Oy Ab

Salmisaarenaukio 1

00180 HELSINKI

 

FR

France

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Achatz, Philipp Nikolaus (DE)

Soitec SA

Parc Technologique des Fontaines

Chemin des Franques

38190 BERNIN

Ajdari, Émmanuel (FR)

Airbus Defence and Space

31, rue des Cosmonautes

31402 TOULOUSE CEDEX 4

Blaise, Lucie (FR)

Total Recherche & Technologie Gonfreville

Route Industrielle

Carrefour nº 4

Port 4864

76700 ROGERVILLE

 

Boucheteau, Thomas Richard (FR)

Casalonga

8, avenue Percier

75008 PARIS

Brion, Martin (FR)

August & Debouzy

6-8, avenue de Messine

75008 PARIS

Linhart, Jan (CZ)

cf. CZ

Cabinet Plasseraud

66, rue de la Chaussée d'Antin

75440 PARIS CEDEX 09

 

Nicholls, James Ronald (GB)

cf. GB

J A Kemp

75, boulevard Haussmann

75008 PARIS

Prigent, Pierre (FR)

Valeo Équipements Électriques Moteur SAS

2, rue André Boulle

94046 CRÉTEIL CEDEX

Ricard, Amandine (FR)

Valeo Équipements Électriques Moteur SAS

2, rue André Boulle

94046 CRÉTEIL CEDEX

 

Robert, Pierre-Alexis Jean-Claude (FR)

Gevers & Orès

41, avenue de Friedland

75008 PARIS

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Allart, René Paul Pruli Slamet (NL)

Philips France Commercial

Intellectual Property & Standards

33, rue de Verdun

92156 SURESNES CEDEX

Benetiere, Marion (FR)

Cabinet Vidon

Brevets & Stratégie

16b, rue de Jouanet

B.P. 90333

35703 RENNES CEDEX 7

Blond, Jean-Luc (FR)

Lesaffre International

Département Brevets

90, rue Gabriel Peri

59700 MARCQ-EN-BAROEUL

 

Delagrée, Aurélien Cédric Laurent (FR)

Appt 4

43, rue du Taur

31000 TOULOUSE

Fischer, Yannick (FR)

Icosa

83, avenue Denfert-Rochereau

75014 PARIS

Godard, Evelin (DE)

IPAZ

Parc les Algorithmes

Bâtiment Platon

CS 70003 Saint Aubin

91192 GIF-SUR-YVETTE CEDEX

 

Jouhanneaud, Vincent (FR)

Mars Petcare

Royal Canin

650, avenue de la petite Camargue

30470 AIMARGUES

Mouget-Goniot, Claire (FR)

IPAZ

16, rue Gaillon

75002 PARIS

Ney, Catherine (FR)

Airbus Opérations SAS

XIF - M0101/1

316, route de Bayonne

31060 TOULOUSE CEDEX 03

 

Verdure, Stéphane (FR)

Cabinet Calipso

Immeuble Stratège A

51, rue Ampère

31670 TOULOUSE LABEGE

Welzer, Boris Guy Martin (FR)

EXEL Industries

52, rue de la Victoire

75009 PARIS

 

 

GB

United Kingdom

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Bull, Duncan Richard (GB)

Kilburn & Strode LLP

Lacon London

84 Theobalds Road

LONDON WC1X 8NL

D'Arcy, Diana Jane (GB)

Stratagem IPM Ltd

Meridian Court

Comberton Road

Toft

CAMBRIDGE CB23 2RY

Durran, Siobhan Catherine Mary (GB)

Mathys & Squire LLP

The Shard

32 London Bridge Street

LONDON SE1 9SG

 

Morozova, Yelena (US)

Finnegan Europe LLP

1 London Bridge

LONDON SE1 9BG

Morters, Elizabeth (GB)

British American Tobacco

Globe House

4 Temple Place

LONDON WC2R 2PG

Morton, Matthew David (GB)

Mathys & Squire LLP

The Shard

32 London Bridge Street

LONDON SE1 9SG

 

Terfve, Camille Delphine A. (BE)

Keltie LLP

No.1 London Bridge

LONDON SE1 9BA

Vega Rocha, Susana (ES)

Haley Guiliano International LLP

Central Court

25 Southampton Buildings

LONDON WC2A 1AL

Wildman, Chloé Amanda (GB)

19 Moss Lane

PINNER, MIDDLESEX HA5 3BB

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Beynon, Paul Andrew (GB)

Appleyard Lees IP LLP

1 East Parade

LEEDS LS1 2AD

Boff, Arthur James (GB)

Phillips & Leigh LLP

Temple Chambers

3-7 Temple Avenue

LONDON EC4Y 0DA

Boff, James Charles (GB)

Phillips & Leigh LLP

Temple Chambers

3-7 Temple Avenue

LONDON EC4Y 0DA

 

Cresswell, Ashley Frederick (GB)

Mewburn Ellis LLP

Aurora Building

Counterslip

BRISTOL BS1 6BX

Dempster, Robert Charles (GB)

Script IP Limited

Turnpike House

18 Bridge Street

FROME BA11 1BB

Evans, Huw David Duncan (GB)

Chapman IP

Kings Park House

22 Kings Park Road

SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AT

 

Hamilton, Alistair (GB)

Alistair Hamilton Intellectual Property

PO Box 8001

KIRKCUDBRIGHT DG6 9AA

Hammler, Martin Franz (GB)

Phillips & Leigh LLP

Temple Chambers

3-7 Temple Avenue

LONDON EC4Y 0DA

Harji, Rakesh (GB)

Essity UK Ltd

Southfields Road

DUNSTABLE, BEDS. LU6 3EJ

 

Imam, Nashim (GB)

Phillips & Leigh LLP

Temple Chambers

3-7 Temple Avenue

LONDON EC4Y 0DA

John, Stefano Pasquale (GB)

29 Great College Street

BRIGHTON BN2 1HJ

Katzka, Catherine (FR)

GE International Inc.

Global Patent Operation - Europe

The Ark, 201 Talgarth Road

Hammersmith

LONDON W6 8BJ

 

Keston, David Arthur (GB)

Creation IP Limited

Hillington Innovation Centre

1 Ainslie Road

Hillington

GLASGOW G52 4RU

Lynch, Anthony Brian (GB)

Ernst & Young LLP

1 More London Place

LONDON SE1 2AF

Mears, Andrew David (GB)

Mewburn Ellis LLP

Aurora Building

Counterslip

BRISTOL BS1 6BX

 

Moodie, Jonathan Paul (GB)

Rolls-Royce plc

SINA-48

P.O. Box 31

DERBY DE24 8BJ

Muir, Justine Claire (GB)

The IP Asset Partnership Ltd

Prama House

267 Banbury Road

OXFORD OX2 7HT

Mukhtar, Amira (GB)

38 Osborne Street

NOTTINGHAM NG7 5LY

 

Nicolle, Frederick Joseph (GB)

Simmons & Simmons LLP

CityPoint

One Ropemaker Street

LONDON EC2Y 9SS

Parker, Nigel Edward (GB)

N E Parker & Co

3rd floor

Townend House

Park Street

WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS WS1 1NS

Peel, James Peter (GB)

J.P. Peel & Co Ltd

5 Kew Road

RICHMOND, SURREY TW9 2PR

 

Spurr, Andrew Jonathan (GB)

Canon Europe Ltd

Patent Department

3 The Square

Stockley Park

UXBRIDGE UB11 1ET

Stanley, David William (GB)

Stanleys

Intellectual Property

Parkshot House

5 Kew Road

RICHMOND TW9 2PR

Tierney, Francis John (GB)

Patent Boutique LLP

10A Printing House Yard

Hackney Road

LONDON E2 7PR

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Motion, Keith Robert (GB)

R. 154(1)

Pfizer Limited

Patents Department

Ramsgate Road

SANDWICH, KENT CT13 9NJ

Nicholls, James Ronald (GB)

cf. FR

J A Kemp

14 South Square

Gray's Inn

LONDON WC1R 5JJ

 

 

HR

Croatia

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Maršić, Nataša (HR)

CPZ - Centar za patente d.o.o.

Kutinska 2

10000 ZAGREB

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Šošić, Ivona (HR)

Xellia Ltd

Slavonska avenija 24/6

10000 ZAGREB

 

 

 

IT

Italy

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Corradini, Lorenzo (IT)

Marazzi Group S.r.l.

Viale Regina Pacis, 39

41049 SASSUOLO (MO)

Mancin, Massimo (IT)

Sisvel Technology s.r.l.

Via Sestriere, 100

10060 NONE TORINESE (TO)

Moussier, Nathalie Sandrine (FR)

Isagro S.P.A.

Via Fauser, 28

28100 NOVARA

 

Torredimare, Luca (IT)

Barzanò & Zanardo Milano S.p.A.

Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 61

10128 TORINO

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Acco, Stefania (IT)

Porta, Checcacci & Associati S.p.A.

Via Vittoria Colonna, 4

20149 MILANO

Bottero, Claudio (IT)

Porta, Checcacci & Associati S.p.A.

Via Vittoria Colonna, 4

20149 MILANO

Castiglia, Paolo (IT)

Porta, Checcacci & Associati S.p.A.

Via Vittoria Colonna, 4

20149 MILANO

 

Checcacci, Giorgio (IT)

Porta, Checcacci & Associati S.p.A.

Via Vittoria Colonna, 4

20149 MILANO

De Giorgi, Michele (IT)

Società Italiana Brevetti S.p.A.

Stradone San Fermo, 21/B

37121 VERONA

Giannesi, Simona (IT)

Porta, Checcacci & Associati S.p.A.

Via Vittoria Colonna, 4

20149 MILANO

 

Montevecchi, Emma (IT)

Porta, Checcacci & Associati S.p.A.

Via Vittoria Colonna, 4

20149 MILANO

Sgobba, Marco (IT)

Porta, Checcacci & Associati S.p.A.

Via Vittoria Colonna, 4

20149 MILANO

Zanotti, Laura (IT)

Via Galilei, 6

47838 RICCIONE (RN)

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Amodio, Eliana Lucia (IT)

cf. CH

Novamont S.p.A.

Via G. Fauser, 8

28100 NOVARA

Sama, Daniele (IT)

R. 154(2)(a)

Sama Patents

Via Morgagni, 2

20129 MILANO

 

 

NL

Netherlands

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Jilderda, Anne Ayolt (NL)

Zwaanstraat 31L

5651 CA EINDHOVEN

 

 

 

PT

Portugal

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Barros, Joao Carlos (PT)

RCF S.A.

Rua do Patrocinio, 94

1399-019 LISBOA

 

 

 

SE

Sweden

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Rennermalm, Anna Helena Sofia (SE)

Dometic Group AB

Hemvärnsgatan 15

171 54 SOLNA

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Berg, Sven (SE)

Ipracraft AB

P.O. Box 24166

104 51 STOCKHOLM

Berglund, Magnus (SE)

Ström & Gulliksson AB

P.O. Box 4188

203 13 MALMÖ

Bolmsjö, Erik Magnus (SE)

Ström & Gulliksson AB

P.O.Box 4188

203 13 MALMÖ

 

Brun, Jonny Rein (SE)

Zacco Sweden AB

Östra Hamngatan 5

P.O. Box 142

401 22 GÖTEBORG

Eurenius, Karin Lisa Maria (SE)

Valea AB

Box 1098

Lilla Bommen 3A

405 23 GÖTEBORG

Hammarsjö, Joakim (SE)

AWA Sweden AB

Södra Hamngatan 37-41

P.O. Box 11 394

404 28 GÖTEBORG

 

TR

Turkey

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Arkan, Selda Mine (TR)

Alfa Patent Stan Advoka Ltd.Co

Dumen Sok

Gumussuyu Is Merkezi, No: 11, Kat:4

34427 BEYOGLU/ISTANBUL

Atalay, Baris (TR)

Alfa Patent Stan Advoka Ltd.Co

Dumen Sok

Gumussuyu Is Merkezi, No: 11, Kat:4

34427 BEYOGLU/ISTANBUL

 

 

 

[ 1 ] All persons on the list of professional representatives are members of the Institute (epi).
Address:
epi Secretariat
Bayerstr. 83
80335 Munich
Germany
Tel. +49 (0)89 242052-0
Fax +49 (0)89 242052-20
info@patentepi.com

Quick Navigation