Official Journal June 2019

Citation: A59
Online publication date: 28.6.2019

EUROPEAN PATENT OFFICE


Representation

List of professional representatives before the European Patent Office[ 1 ]

Contracting state

AT

Austria

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Gruber, Philipp (AT)

Schwarz & Partner

Patentanwälte

Wipplingerstraße 30

1010 WIEN

 

 

 

BE

Belgium

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Gérard, Fabien (FR)

cf. FR

ICOSA Europe

Rue d'Oultremont 37

1040 BRUXELLES

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Vercammen, Dominique (BE)

AgroSavfe NV

Technologiepark 4

9052 GENT

 

 

 

CH

Switzerland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Borne, Patrice Daniel (FR)

Japan Tobacco International S.A.

8, rue Kazem Radjavi

1202 GENÈVE

Ehnle, Marcus (DE)

M. Zardi & Co. S.A.

Via G. B. Pioda 6

6900 LUGANO

Herrmann, Jörg (CH)

Omya International AG

Baslerstrasse 42

4665 OFTRINGEN

 

Ingold, Mathias (DE)

Rentsch Partner AG

Rechtsanwälte und Patentanwälte

Bellerivestrasse 203

Postfach

8034 ZÜRICH

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Finnie, Nicholas James (GB)

cf. GB

Novartis International AG

Group Intellectual Property

Fabrikstrasse 18-1

Postfach

4002 BASEL

Lummer, Ingo Jörn (DE)

cf. DE

Hepp Wenger Ryffel AG

Friedtalweg 5

9500 WIL

 

 

CZ

Czech Republic

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Kendereški, Dušan (CZ)

Turanka 115a

627 00 BRNO

 

 

 

DE

Germany

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Amft, Thorsten (DE)

Nederlingerstraße 24

80638 MÜNCHEN

Lummer, Ingo Jörn (DE)

cf. CH

Bardehle Pagenberg Partnerschaft mbB

Patentanwälte, Rechtsanwälte

Prinzregentenplatz 7

81675 MÜNCHEN

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Bender, Angelika Dorothea (DE)

Anni-Eisler-Lehmann-Straße 2a

55122 MAINZ

Bienert, Harald (DE)

Im Geesterfeld 38

40468 DÜSSELDORF

Brandenburg, Thomas (DE)

Venator Germany GmbH

Dr.-Rudolf-Sachleben-Straße 4

47198 DUISBURG

 

Dietz, Mirko (DE)

Sirona Dental Systems GmbH

Fabrikstraße 31

64625 BENSHEIM

Fischer, Britta Ruth (DE)

Olswang Germany LLP

Promenadeplatz 12

80333 MÜNCHEN

Ganz, Philipp Ralph (DE)

Lemcke, Brommer & Partner

Patentanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Siegfried-Kühn-Straße 4

76135 KARLSRUHE

 

Gonnermann, Claudia (DE)

df-mp Dörries Frank-Molnia & Pohlman

Patentanwälte Rechtsanwälte PartG mbB

Theatinerstraße 16

80333 MÜNCHEN

Habermann, Jan (DE)

Habermann Intellectual Property

Partnerschaft von Patentanwälten mbB

Dolivostraße 15A

64293 DARMSTADT

Horst, Peter (DE)

cf. Horst-Kennerknecht, Peter (DE)

 

Horst-Kennerknecht, Peter (DE)

Patentmanufaktur

Kanzlei Dr. Matthias Negendanck

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Rennweg 60-62

90489 NÜRNBERG

Kaimann, Benjamin (DE)

Andrejewski Honke

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

An der Reichsbank 8

45127 ESSEN

Kasseck, Christoph (DE)

Andrejewski Honke

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

An der Reichsbank 8

45127 ESSEN

 

Lindemann, Robert (DE)

Abeggstraße 45

65193 WIESBADEN

Lorenz, Bernd Ingo Thaddeus (DE)

Andrejewski Honke

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

An der Reichsbank 8

45127 ESSEN

Nitz, Astrid (DE)

Goethestraße 23

63739 ASCHAFFENBURG

 

Nunnenkamp, Jörg (DE)

Andrejewski Honke

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

An der Reichsbank 8

45127 ESSEN

Paul, Dieter-Alfred (DE)

Fichtstraße 18

41464 NEUSS

Preuß, Ilka Susanne (DE)

c/o Bavarian Nordic GmbH

Fraunhoferstraße 13

82152 MARTINSRIED

 

Rohmann, Michael (DE)

Andrejewski Honke

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

An der Reichsbank 8

45127 ESSEN

Schmid, Annegret (DE)

Ministerium für Wirtschaft, Arbeit, Bau und Wohnungsbau BW

c/o Patent- und Markenzentrum BW

Willi-Bleicher-Straße 19

70174 STUTTGART

Schwarz, Wolfgang (DE)

Haimer GmbH

Weiherstraße 21

86568 HOLLENBACH-IGENHAUSEN

 

Tesch, Sabine (DE)

Augspurger Tesch Friderichs

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartG mbB

Kaiserstraße 39

55116 MAINZ

Völger, Karl Wolfgang (DE)

KNPP - Knigge Nourney Völger Böhm

Rechts- und Patentanwälte PartGmbB

Groß-Gerauer Weg 55

64295 DARMSTADT

von dem Borne, Andreas (DE)

Andrejewski Honke

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

An der Reichsbank 8

45127 ESSEN

 

Wichers, Maike (DE)

Baur & Weber Patentanwälte PartG mbB

Rosengasse 13

89073 ULM

Wittmann, Ernst-Ulrich (DE)

Withers & Rogers LLP

Steinerstraße 15, Haus A

81369 MÜNCHEN

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Füssel, Michael (DE)

R. 154(1)

Dr. Sturies, Eichler & Füssel

Patentanwalts­kanzlei

Lönsstraße 55

42289 WUPPERTAL

Magin, Ludwig Bernhard (DE)

R. 154(1)

John Deere GmbH & Co. KG

Global Intellectual Property Services

John-Deere-Straße 70

68163 MANNHEIM

Seltmann, Reinhard (DE)

R. 154(1)

Pätzelt - Seltmann - Hofmann

Patentanwälte

August-Bebel-Straße 63

03099 KOLKWITZ

 

DK

Denmark

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Hauschultz, Lars Ivar (DK)

GN Store Nord A/S

Lautrupparken 7

2750 BALLERUP

 

 

 

ES

Spain

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Rivero, Minerva (US)

cf. NL

ZBM Patents & Trademarks

Pl. Catalunya, 1, 2nd Floor

08002 BARCELONA

Roqué Rosell, Núria (ES)

cf. NL

Balder IP Law, S.L.

Paseo de la Castellana, 93

28046 MADRID

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

De Fuentes Acebes, Miguel Ángel (ES)

Isern Patentes y Marcas, S.L.

C/Principe de Vegara 43, 6 planta

28001 MADRID

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Urizar Anasagasti, José Antonio (ES)

Art. 134a(1)(c)

PTW International Inc.

Avenida de Europa, 18A

28224 POZUELO DE ALARCÓN, MADRID

 

 

 

FI

Finland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Tupala, Miika Sakari (FI)

Papula Oy

Mechelininkatu 1 a

00180 HELSINKI

 

 

 

FR

France

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Conan, Philippe Claude (FR)

14, avenue Martin Luther King

95490 VAUREAL

Cour, Pierre (FR)

Med'inVent Consulting

Espace Mistral - Bât. A

297, avenue du Mistral

13705 LA CIOTAT CEDEX

Delye, Alexandre (FR)

IP Trust

2, rue de Clichy

75009 PARIS

 

Dordain, Jean-Christophe (FR)

Argyma

2, rue Joseph Sansboeuf

75008 PARIS

Gris, Sébastien (FR)

Cabinet Gris

118, chemin des Breux

38250 VILLARD-DE-LANS

Guesnier, Julien (FR)

Bird & Bird AARPI

Centre d'Affaires Edouard VII

3, square Edouard VII

75009 PARIS

 

Marconnet, Sébastien (FR)

Cabinet Sébastien Marconnet

1 Quinquies rue Basse de la Terrasse (Bâtiment A)

92190 MEUDON

Percheron, Arthur (FR)

67, rue de Clichy

75009 PARIS

Rauly, Romain Yves (FR)

SATT Sud-Est

Le Silo 35, Quai du Lazaret

CS 70545

13304 MARSEILLE CEDEX 02

 

Ribeiro Dias, Alexandre (FR)

Cabinet Plasseraud - Morelle et Bardou

9, avenue de l'Europe

Parc Technologique du Canal

31520 RAMONVILLE SAINT-AGNE

Schoen, Elsa Imilia (FR)

Biomérieux SA

376, chemin de l'Orme

69280 MARCY-L'ÉTOILE

Weber, Jean-François (FR)

Cabinet Didier Martin

Les Terrasses des Bruyères -Bâtiment C

314 C Allée des Noisetiers

69760 LIMONEST

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Ahner, Francis (FR)

R. 154(1)

Regimbeau

20, rue de Chazelles

75847 PARIS CEDEX 17

Fénot, Dominique (FR)

R. 154(1)

26, quai Victor Augagneur

69003 LYON

Gérard, Fabien (FR)

cf. BE

Nony

57, boulevard Vivier Merle

69003 LYON

 

Hurpin, Christian Marcel (FR)

R. 154(1)

Bioaster

321, avenue Jean Jaurès

69007 LYON

Kromer, Christophe (FR)

R. 154(1)

L'Oréal

Service DIPI

9, rue Pierre Dreyfus

92110 CLICHY

Le Layec, Arthur Yann Thomas (FR)

cf. NL

Cabinet Debay

126 Résidence Elysée 2

18, avenue de la Jonchère

78170 LA CELLE SAINT CLOUD

 

GB

United Kingdom

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Finnie, Nicholas James (GB)

cf. CH

Pinsent Masons LLP

30 Crown Place

Earl Street

LONDON EC2A 4ES

Pignier, Alexandre John André (FR)

cf. FR

Regimbeau

20, rue de Chazelles

75847 PARIS CEDEX 17

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Arends, William Gerrit (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Atkinson, Ian Anthony (GB)

Johnson Matthey Technology Centre

Blount's Court

SONNING COMMON, READING RG4 9NH

Bebbington, Nicholas Paul (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

 

Beck, Simon Antony (GB)

Markham House

Martcombe Road

EASTON-IN-GORDANO BS20 0QQ

Bennett, Philip Mark (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Carpmael, Robert Maurice Charles (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

 

Chapman, Heather Amy (GB)

17 The Wallpaper Factory

142 Offord Road

LONDON N1 1NS

Christie, Helen (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

Crawford, Sarah Jane (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

 

Dempster, Benjamin John Naftel (GB)

Hayemans Ltd

12 Hamilton Terrace

LEAMINGTON SPA, WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5AE

Fairbairn, Angus Chisholm (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Freeman, Avi (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

 

Gilbert, Anne Beatrice (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Granleese, Rhian Jane (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Grant, David Michael (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

 

Hart, Deborah Mary (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

Hatt, Anna Louise (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

Hull, John Philip (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

 

Jefferies, Matthew Thomas (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Jewell, Catherine Mary (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

Kato, Yumiko (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

 

Lamb, Martin John Carstairs (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Macdonald, Kate (GB)

Capella IP Ltd

Suite 5, Nexus

Solasta House

8 Inverness Campus

INVERNESS IV2 5NA

Markham, Jonathan (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

 

McKeon, John Michael (GB)

Nerudia Limited

Wellington House

Physics Road

Speke

LIVERPOOL L24 9HP

Mounteney, Simon James (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Muir, Benjamin M. J. (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

 

Ng, Matthew Yu Kiu (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

Nieuwenhuys, William Francis (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

O'Connor, Dominic David (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

 

Oxley, Robin John George (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Prock, Thomas (DE)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Raynor, John (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

 

Roscoe, Paul (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Round, Edward Mark (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Selden, Deborah Anne (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

 

Shearman, James Ward (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Shepherd, Marianne Elizabeth Araxi (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Sibley, Lara Ann (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

 

Sizer, Daniel Mark (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Stones, James Alexander (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

Taylor, David Matthew Joseph (GB)

Cambridge Mechatronics Limited

Westbrook Centre

Milton Road

CAMBRIDGE CB4 1YG

 

Thorpe, Aled Daniel (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Tilbury, Charlotte (GB)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

Topham, Sophie (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

 

Wallace, Sheila Jane (GB)

Marks & Clerk LLP

15 Fetter Lane

LONDON EC4A 1BW

Williams, Aylsa (GB)

2 Long Drive, West End

SOUTHAMPTON SO30 3HX

Wortley, David Jonathan (GB)

F-star Biotechnology Ltd.

Eddeva B920

Babraham Research Campus

CAMBRIDGE CB22 3AT

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Avery, Stephen John (GB)

R. 154(1)

Wilding Farm Cottage

Cinder Hill

North Chailey

LEWES, EAST SUSSEX BN8 4HP

Gairns, Raymond Stevenson (GB)

R. 154(1)

1 Sedgefield Road

Radcliffe

MANCHESTER M26 1YE

Howard, Paul Nicholas (GB)

R. 154(1)

Outwood House

Outwood Lane

OUTWOOD, SURREY RH1 5PW

 

Matthews, Heather Clare (GB)

R. 154(1)

Nash Matthews LLP

24 Hills Road

CAMBRIDGE CB2 1JP

Naismith, Robert Stewart (GB)

R. 154(1)

14 Raiston Road

Bearsden

GLASGOW G61 3BA

Sewell, Richard Charles (GB)

R. 154(1)

21 Kinnaird Way

CAMBRIDGE CB1 8SN

 

Smart, Peter John (GB)

R. 154(1)

Beck Greener LLP

Fulwood House

12 Fulwood Place

LONDON WC1V 6HR

Sorenti, Gino (GB)

R. 154(1)

Miller Sturt Kenyon

9 John Street

LONDON WC1N 2ES

Sternini-Clements, Kate (GB)

R. 154(1)

Reddie & Grose LLP

The White Chapel Building

10 Whitechapel High Street

LONDON E1 8QS

 

IE

Ireland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Gordon, Naoise Padhraic Edward (IE)

PurdyLucey

Intellectual Property Ltd

6-7 Harcourt Terrace

DUBLIN 2 D02 FH73

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Heidrich, Udo (DE)

R. 154(1)

Rosemount 1

Ballingrane

RATHKEALE, CO. LIMERICK

 

 

 

MK

North Macedonia

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Chomovska, Magdalena (MK)

R. 154(1)

Pharmaceutical Chemical Cosmetic

Industry Alkaloid AD - Skopje

Bul. Aleksandar Makedonski 12

1000 SKOPJE

Zimbakova-Petkovska, Guda (MK)

R. 154(1)

Binso Ltd Skopje

Naroden Front 7/4

P.O. Box 768

1000 SKOPJE

 

 

NL

Netherlands

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Le Layec, Arthur Yann Thomas (FR)

cf. FR

Sabic Intellectual Property Group

P.O. Box 3008

6160 GA GELEEN

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

de Pauw, Elmar Sebastian David (NL)

Centrient Pharmaceuticals Netherlands B.V.

PP 9940850

Alexander Flemminglaan 1

2613 AX DELFT

Paola, Guido (IT)

Dolby International AB

Apollo Building, 3E

Herikerbergweg 1-35

1101 CN AMSTERDAM ZUIDOOST

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Dorrestijn, Antoon (NL)

R. 154(1)

Berkenstraat 3

6127 CK GREVENBICHT

Rivero, Minerva (US)

cf. ES

N.V. Nederlandsch Octrooibureau

New Babylon City Offices

Anna van Buerenplein 21A

2595 DA DEN HAAG

Roqué Rosell, Núria (ES)

cf. ES

De Vries & Metman

Overschiestraat 180

1062 XK AMSTERDAM

 

PL

Poland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Matusiewicz, Katarzyna Joanna (PL)

Adamed Pharma S.A.

Pienków, ul. Mariana

Adamkiewicza 6

152 CZOSNÓW

Sulikowski, Daniel (PL)

Adamed Pharma S.A.

Pienków, ul. Mariana

Adamkiewicza 6

152 CZOSNÓW

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Fiołka, Janusz (PL)

R. 154(2)(a)

Rzecznik Patentowy - Kancelaria

Os. Dywizjonu 303, bl. 21C/74

31-873 KRAKOW

Wachowiak, Anna (PL)

R. 154(1)

Rzecznicy Patentowi

"Dr. Andrzej Au & Co." s.c.

Ul. Miełżyńskiego 27/29

61-725 POZNAN

 

 

RS

Serbia

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Kojić, Dragomir (RS)

R. 154(1)

Karanović & Nikolić

Resavska 23

11000 BEOGRAD

 

 

 

SE

Sweden

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Lindgren, Anders (SE)

Brann AB

Drottninggatan 27

111 51 STOCKHOLM

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Holmberg, Magnus (SE)

Hynell Intellectual Property AB

P.O. Box 138

683 23 HAGFORS

Sun, Yiran (SE)

Ericsson AB

Nya Vattentornet

221 83 LUND

Unge, Annika (SE)

Valea AB

Sveavägen 24

Box 7086

103 87 STOCKHOLM

 

Unge Reis, Annika (SE)

cf. Unge, Annika (SE)

 

 

 

 

[ 1 ] All persons on the list of professional representatives are members of the Institute (epi).
Address:
epi Secretariat
Bayerstr. 83
80335 Munich
Germany
Tel. +49 (0)89 242052-0
Fax +49 (0)89 242052-20
info@patentepi.com

Quick Navigation