Official Journal August 2020

Citation: A100
Online publication date: 31.8.2020

EUROPEAN PATENT OFFICE


Representation

Council of the Institute of Professional Representatives before the European Patent Office

The new epi Council's term of office started on 29 June 2020 and will end with the epi Council meeting in spring 2023.

The following list (as at July 2020) sets out the names of the new epi Board members and epi Council members (full members and substitutes).

epi BOARD MEMBERS 

President

Leyder Francis (BE)

 

 

Vice-Presidents

Vogelsang-Wenke Heike (DE)

Ilievski Bogoljub (MK)

 

Secretary General

Mulder Cornelis (NL)

 

 

Treasurer

Thomsen Peter (CH)

 

 

Deputy Secretary General

Augustyniak Magdalena Anna (PL)

 

 

Deputy Treasurer

Szentpéteri Zsolt (HU)

 

 

epi COUNCIL MEMBERS 

AL

Albania

 

 

Full members

Nika Vladimir

Shomo Vjollca

 

 

Substitute members

Dodbiba Eno

Panidha Ela

 

AT

Austria

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Harrer-Redl Dagmar

Weinzinger Philipp

 

 

Substitute members

Forsthuber Martin

Israiloff Peter

 

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Hedenetz Alexander Gernot

Meusburger Johannes

 

 

Substitute members

Haas Franz

Schrittwieser Waltraud

 

BE

Belgium

 

 

Full members

Clerix André

De Clercq Ann G.Y.

Leyder Francis

 

 

Van Malderen Joëlle

 

 

 

Substitute members

Racine Sophie Christiane Carol

Van den Boeck Wim

Van Minnebruggen Ewan Benito Agnes

 

 

Quintelier Claude

 

 

BG

Bulgaria

 

 

Full members

Benatov Samuil Gabriel

Kosseva Radislava Andreeva

Pakidanska Ivanka Slavcheva

 

 

Sirakova Olga Rousseva

 

 

 

Substitute members

Nesheva Valentina Velikova

Georgieva-Tabakova Milena Lubenova

Tahtadjiev Konstantin

 

 

Tsvetkov Atanas Lyubomirov

 

 

CH

Switzerland

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Kapic Tarik

Latscha Silvan

Liebetanz Michael

 

Substitute members

Ehnle Marcus

Körner Thomas Ottmar

Wilming Martin

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Kley Hansjörg

Favre Nicolas

Thomsen Peter René

 

Substitute members

Blöchle Hans

Cogniat Eric Jean Marie

Hoffmann Jürgen Gerhard

CY

Cyprus

 

 

Full members

Theodoulou Christos A.

Rousounidou Vasiliki A.

 

CZ

Czech Republic

 

 

Full members

Guttmann Michal

Hartvichová Kateřina

Holasová Hana

 

 

Malušek Jirí

 

 

 

Substitute members

Andera Jiří

Benda Tomas

Fischer Michael

 

 

Ošmerová Soňa

 

 

DE

Germany

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Hartig Michael

Schober Christoph D.

Vogelsang-Wenke Heike

 

Substitute members

Münch Volker

Rupp Christian

Tanner Andreas

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Dürr Arndt Christian

Kremer Véronique Marie Joséphine

Winter Andreas

 

Substitute members

Marx Thomas

Tüngler Eberhard

Weingarten Ulrich

DK

Denmark

 

 

Full members

Kanved Nicolai

Koefoed Peter

Struve Casper

 

 

Hegner Anette

 

 

 

Substitute members

Faria Viola Gonçales Vera Lúcia

Meyer-Holdt Jakob

Pálsson Ingólfur

 

 

Pedersen Soeren Skovgaard

 

 

EE

Estonia

 

 

Full members

Kahu Sirje

Maasik Anu

Sarap Margus

 

 

Toome Jürgen

 

 

 

Substitute members

Koitel Raivo

Koppel Mart Enn

Nelsas Tõnu

ES

Spain

 

 

Full members

Arias Sanz Juan

Igartua Ismael

Jordá Petersen Santiago

 

 

Sáez Granero Francisco Javier

 

 

 

Substitute members

Gallardo Antonio M.

Sánchez Ruth

Stiebe Lars Magnus

 

 

Vilalta Juvanteny Luis

 

 

FI

Finland

 

 

Full members

Häyrinen Ville Tapani

Konkonen Tomi-Matti Juhani

Karlsson Krister

 

 

Sahlin Jonna Elisabeth

 

 

 

Substitute members

Aalto Juha-Matti

Etuaho Kirsikka Elina

Kärkkäinen Veli-Matti

 

 

Mäkelä Antti Mikael

 

 

FR

France

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Casalonga Axel

Nevant Marc

Nuss Laurent

 

Substitute members

Gaillarde Frédéric F. Ch.

Lebkiri Alexandre

Moutard Pascal Jean

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Bauvir Jacques

Taravella Brigitte

Ménès Catherine

 

Substitute members

Conan Philippe Claude

Gendraud Pierre

Werner Alain Henri

GB

United Kingdom

 

 

Full members

Asquith Julian Peter

Boff James Charles

Gray John James

 

 

Mercer Christopher Paul

Sardharwala Fatema Elyasali

Wright Simon Mark

 

Substitute members

Brown John D.

Charlton Steven

Dunn Paul Edward

 

 

Radkov Stoyan Atanassov

 

 

GR

Greece

 

 

Full members

Yazitzoglou Evagelia S.

Bakatselou Vassiliki

 

 

Substitute members

Lioumbis Alexandros

Tsimikalis Athanasios

 

HR

Croatia

 

 

Full members

Hadžija Tomislav

Marsic Natasa

Topić Željko

 

 

Vukina Sanja

 

 

 

Substitute members

Dlacic Albina

Bošković Davor

Tomšić Škoda Slavica

 

 

Pejcinovic Tomislav

 

 

HU

Hungary

 

 

Full members

Lengyel Zsolt

Pethő Árpád

Szentpéteri Zsolt

 

 

Török Ferenc

 

 

 

Substitute members

Győrffy Béla

Horváth Bertalan

Kereszty Marcell

 

 

Szentpéteri Ádám

 

 

IE

Ireland

 

 

Full members

Boyce Conor

Casey Lindsay Joseph

McCarthy Denis Alexis

 

 

Waldron Andrew

 

 

 

Substitute members

Gillespie Richard

Kelly Donal Morgan

Roche Dermot

 

 

Syrtsova Ekaterina

 

 

IS

Iceland

 

 

Full members

Guðmundsdóttir Anna Valborg

Jonsson Thorlakur

 

 

Substitute members

Davidsson Snaebjorn H.

Hardarsson Gunnar Örn

 

IT

Italy

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Checcacci Giorgio

Modiano Micaela Nadia

Rambelli Paolo

 

Substitute members

Gislon Gabriele

Pes Matteo

Santi Filippo

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Colucci Giuseppe

Macchetta Francesco

Sulcis Roberta

 

Substitute members

Baracco Stefano

Leganza Alessandro

Sacco Marco

LI

Liechtenstein

 

 

Full members

Harmann Bernd-Günther

Pischetsrieder Tobias M.

 

 

Substitute members

Holzheu Christian

Gyaja Christoph Benjamin

 

LT

Lithuania

 

 

Full members

Gerasimovic Liudmila

Pakeniene Ausra

 

 

Substitute members

Petniunaite Jurga

Viesunaite Vilija

 

LU

Luxembourg

 

 

Private practice

 

 

 

 

Full members

Bruck Mathis

 

 

 

Substitute members

Mellet Valérie Martine

 

 

 

Other capacity

 

 

 

 

Full members

Kutsch Bernd

 

 

 

Substitute members

Lampe Sigmar

 

 

LV

Latvia

 

 

Full members

Fortuna Jevgenijs

Osmans Voldemars

 

 

Substitute members

Smirnov Alexander

Kromanis Artis

 

MC

Monaco

 

 

Full members

Amira Sami

Thach Tum

 

 

Substitute members

Hautier Nicolas

Schmalz Günther

 

MK

North Macedonia

 

 

Full members

Filipov Gjorgji

Ilievski Bogoljub

 

 

Substitute members

Kjoseska Marija

Damjanski Vanco

 

MT

Malta

 

 

Full members

Finke Steffi

Sansone Luigi

 

 

Substitute members

Gerbino Angelo

 

 

NL

Netherlands

 

 

Full members

Blokland Arie

De Lan Robbert-Jan

Ketelaars Maarten F.J.M.

 

 

Mulder Cornelis A.M.

Tangena Antonius Gerardus

Van Woudenberg Roel

 

Substitute members

Hogenbirk Marijke

Du Pont Jeroen

Kraak Hajo

 

 

Land Addick Adrianus Gosling

Maas Huub Pieter André

Van Wezenbeek Lambertus A.C.M.

NO

Norway

 

 

Full members

Berg André

Reitan Katja

Rekdal Kristine

 

 

Thrane Dag

 

 

 

Substitute members

Tafjord Harald

Berg Per Geir

Thorvaldsen Knut

PL

Poland

 

 

Full members

Augustyniak Magdalena Anna

Kawczynska Marta Joanna

Lewicka Katarzyna Dorota

 

 

Rogozinska Alicja

 

 

 

Substitute members

Krezel Damian

Malcherek Piotr

Malewska Ewa

 

 

Pawlowski Adam

 

 

PT

Portugal

 

 

Full members

Alves Moreira Pedro

Carvalho Franco Isabel

Ferreira Magno Fernando Antonio

 

 

Pereira da Cruz João

 

 

 

Substitute members

Corte-Real Cruz António

Cruz Nuno

de Sampaio José Eduardo

 

 

Dias Machado Antonio J.

 

 

RO

Romania

 

 

Full members

Enescu Miruna

Fierascu Cosmina-Catrinel

Teodorescu Mihaela

 

 

Tuluca F. Doina

 

 

 

Substitute members

Boncea Oana-Laura

Nicolaescu Daniella Olga

Strenc Alexandru Cristian

 

 

Vasilescu Raluca

 

 

RS

Serbia

 

 

Full members

Bogdanović Dejan

Janković Mara

Travica Katarina

 

 

Zatezalo Mihajlo

 

 

 

Substitute members

Plavsa Uros

Brkić Željka

Petošević Slobodan

 

 

Tomić́ Marija

 

 

SE

Sweden

 

 

Full members

Bjerndell Per Ingvar

Löwenadler Jenny

Martinsson Peter

 

 

Sjögren Paulsson Stina

 

 

 

Substitute members

Althoff Fredrik

Li Hao

Ljungdahl Natalie Igorevna

 

 

Uggla Niclas

 

 

SI

Slovenia

 

 

Full members

Borštar Dušan

Golmajer Zima Marjanca

Maček Gregor

 

 

Osolnik Renata

 

 

 

Substitute members

Japelj Bostjan

Kunič Tešovič Barbara

Flak Antonija

SK

Slovakia

 

 

Full members

Bad'urová Katarina

Majlingová Zuzana

Neuschl Vladimir

 

 

Žovicová Viera

 

 

 

Substitute members

Majlingová Marta

Mešková Viera

 

SM

San Marino

 

 

Full members

Agazzani Giampaolo

Petraz Davide Luigi

 

 

Substitute members

Baldi Stefano

Maroscia Antonio

 

TR

Turkey

 

 

Full members

Arkan Selda Mine

Atalay Baris

Cayli Hülya

 

 

Mutlu Aydin

 

 

 

Substitute members

Sevinç Erkan

Taş Emrah

Yavuzcan Alev

 

 

Yalvaç Oya

 

 

 

Quick Navigation