List of participants

This page contains a preliminary list of participants who have registered for this year's forum.

First name Last name Company
Ayidh Alharthi Saudi Patent Office
Saad Alhudibi Saudi Patent Office
Redzuan Ali Intellectual Property Corporation of Malaysia (MyIPO)
Lucie Allard Virbac
Abdulrahman AlMohawes Gulf Cooperation Council Patent Office (GCCPO)
Hussam AlMuqhim Gulf Cooperation Council Patent Office (GCCPO)
Mohammad Altwaiq Jordanian Industrial Property Protection Directorate (IPPD)
Mokhtar Amri Institut National de la Normalisation et de la Propriété Industrielle (INNORPI)
Susan Bates Shell International Limited
Alexander Baust German Patent and Trade Mark Office (DPMA)
Nikolaos Chardalias European Patent Office
Simon Cheetham China & South-east Asia IPR SME Helpdesks
ZhengYong Chen Korean Intellectual Property Office
Marco Ciaramella IntelliSemantic
Nicholas Cole GlaxoSmithKline
Markus Cudaj Merck KGaA
Ming Deng China Patent Agent (H.K.) Ltd.
Jurjen Dijkstra LexisNexis
Luis dos Santos European Patent Office
Sandra Emonts German Patent and Trade Mark Office (DPMA)
Natali Fausey Questel
Agnieszka Fechtig Hochland SE
Olga Fedoseeva FIPS (Federal Institute of Industrial Property)
Mohamed Amine Ferhane Moroccan Industrial and Commercial Property Office (OMPIC)
Arpad Figyelmesi ChemAxon Kft.
Richard Flammer European Patent Office
Teresia Fredriksso Ericsson
Shimaa Gad Egyptian Patent Office
Reham Gamal Egyptian Patent Office
Christian Garms HELM AG
Dieter Geiss FIZ Karlsruhe
Sébastien Grandpré Centredoc
Susann Grune PatentSight (Lexis Nexis Company)
Bryan Harkleroad CAS A Division of the American Chemical Society
Oung-Heng Heng Cabinet Plasseraud
Vincent Huang The Swedish Patent and Registration Office, PRV
Yutaro Ishikawa Japan Patent Information Organization (Japio)
Naoya Ishizuki Japan Patent Organization Information (Japio)
Viorel Iustin State Agency on Intellectual Property (AGEPI)
Peter Kallas BASF SE
Lubomira Kirilova European Patent Office
Kanghee Ko Korean Intellectual Property Office (KIPO)
Yoshiaki Kodachi Japan External Trade Organization (JETRO) Düsseldorf
Roman Korniets Rospatent (Federal Service for Intellectual Property)
Herwig Kulmer ANDRITZ AG
Dominique Larcher Cabinet Vidon Brevets & Stratégie
Yeng Lee Johnson Matthey
Rongxin Li China Patent Agent (H.K.) Ltd.
Tao Li China Patent Agent (H.K.) Ltd.
Jingming Li Salina Swiss Federal Institute of Intellectual Property
Jinming Lu German Patent and Trade Mark Office (DPMA)
Elvanda Mece European Patent Office
Arndt Mecke Siemens AG
Chafik Mosbahi Institut National de la Normalisation et de la Propriété Industrielle (INNORPI)
Jenny Olausson European Patent Office
Rocio Ortiz Maxamcorp Holding, S.L.
Yoshiyuki Osabe Japan Patent Office
Julian Osman IQVIA
Jung Sang Park Korea Institute of Patent Information (KIPI)
Oliver Pfaffenzeller Siemens AG
Agnieszka Podrazik Akademia Gorniczo-Hutnicza im. Stanislawa Staszica w Krakowie
Patrycja Rosol Akademia Gorniczo-Hutnicza im. Stanislawa Staszica w Krakowie
Maysa Sabi Jordanian Industrial Property Protection Directorate (IPPD)
Amarendra Samal IP India, Patent Office Mumbai
Yuya Sato Japan Patent Data Service (JPDS) Co.
Burkhard Schlechter Austrian Patent Office
Werner Schwarz BlackIP GmbH
Fatima Sefoud Moroccan Industrial and Commercial Property Office (OMPIC)
Lee Smith RWS
Rien Svay Department of Industrial Property
Tobias Tappe German Patent and Trade Mark Office (DPMA)
Howard Teff Teff & Associates
Aria Tian Lusheng law firm (Rouse network)
Mika Toivola Sandvik
Wolfgang Wehner German Patent and Trade Mark Office (DPMA)
Dapeng Wen China Patent Agent (H.K.) Ltd.
Chun-Feng Wu Taiwan Intellectual Property Office (TIPO)
Shinling Wu Taiwan Intellectual Property Office (TIPO)
Jiang Yan Intellectual Property Publishing House (IPPH)
Amanda Yang Rouse
Sook Young Yoon Korea Institute of Patent Information (KIPI)
Simona Zanzola Notarbartolo & Gervasi
Magdalena Zelenkovska WIPO
Peng Zhang National Intellectual Property Administration, PRC (CNIPA)

Quick Navigation