Official Journal January 2018

Citation: A8
Online publication date: 31.1.2018

EUROPEAN PATENT OFFICE


Representation

List of professional representatives before the European Patent Office[ 1 ]

Contracting state

AT

Austria

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Cefai, Robin (FR)

cf. GB

Eaton

Scheydgasse 42

1210 WIEN

 

 

 

BE

Belgium

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Zhang, Li (CN)

NV Bekaert SA

IP Department - PC6030

Bekaertstraat 2

8550 ZWEVEGEM

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Nichol, Maria Zenarosa (GB)

cf. GB

Galapagos NV

Generaal De Wittelaan L11/A3

2800 MECHELEN

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Goedeweeck, Rudi (BE)

Agfa NV

Intellectual Property Department

Septestraat 27

2640 MORTSEL

Lingier, Stefaan Frans L. (BE)

Agfa NV

Intellectual Property Department

Septestraat 27

2640 MORTSEL

Sarlet, Steven Renaat Irène (BE)

NLO bvba

Technologiepark 19

9052 GENT (ZWIJNAARDE)

 

Schacht, Benny Marcel Corneel (BE)

Mohawk International Services, BVBA

Patent department

Ooigemstraat 3

8710 WIELSBEKE

Strijckers, Hans Louis P. (BE)

Agfa NV

Intellectual Property Department

Septestraat 27

2640 MORTSEL

Vanderstede, Els (BE)

Agfa NV

Intellectual Property Department

Septestraat 27

2640 MORTSEL

 

Viaene, Kris (BE)

Agfa NV

Intellectual Property Department

Septestraat 27

2640 MORTSEL

 

 

 

CH

Switzerland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Große-Kracht, Alexander (DE)

IPrime Rentsch Kaelin AG

Hirschengraben 1

8001 ZÜRICH

Kälin, Moritz Andreas (CH)

IPrime Rentsch Kaelin AG

Hirschengraben 1

8001 ZÜRICH

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Reiss, Gilles François (DE)

cf. DE

Reiss Hürlimann Patentbureau

Office Center /5th floor

Innere Margarethenstrasse 5

4051 BASEL

 

 

 

DE

Germany

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Mohr, Christian A. (DE)

Patentanwalts­kanzlei Mohr

Zanderweg 7

85053 INGOLSTADT

Reiss, Gilles François (DE)

cf. CH

BRITA GmbH

Intellectual Property,

HH 1 / 2.St

Heinrich Hertz Straße 4

65232 TAUNUSSTEIN

Wang, Bo (CN)

Schweigerweg 4

85570 MARKT SCHWABEN

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Albrecht, Dirk (DE)

Schröter & Albrecht

Patentanwälte

Mendener Straße 139

58636 ISERLOHN

Albrecht, Ralf (DE)

Paul & Albrecht

Patentanwaltssozietät

Stresemannallee 4b

41460 NEUSS

Barth, Michael (DE)

Fürstenrieder Straße 8b

80687 MÜNCHEN

 

Becher, Claus Thomas (DE)

Hoffmann Eitle

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartmbB

Königsallee 106

40215 DÜSSELDORF

Braitmayer, Sven-Erik (DE)

DTS Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Schnekenbühl und Partner mbB

Marstallstraße 8

80539 MÜNCHEN

Bringemeier, Ulrich Heinz (DE)

Hella Corporate Center GmbH

Rixbecker Straße 75

59552 LIPPSTADT

 

Brinkmann, Stefan Ulrich (DE)

Rausch Wanischeck-Bergmann Brinkmann

Partnerschaft mbB Patentanwälte

Am Seestern 8

40547 DÜSSELDORF

Dierkes, Thorsten (DE)

Truesseldiek 31

49479 IBBENBUEREN

Dreyhsig, Jörg (DE)

Fresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA

Global Intellectual Property

Frankfurter Straße 6-8

66606 ST. WENDEL

 

Engel, Christoph Klaus (DE)

PATENTSCHUTZengel

Marktplatz 6

98527 SUHL

Englert, Barbara Gabriele Ursula (DE)

Drachenseestraße 9

81373 MÜNCHEN

Farago, Peter Andreas (DE)

cf. Farago-Schauer, Peter Andreas (DE)

 

Farago-Schauer, Peter Andreas (DE)

Farago Patentanwälte

Thierschstraße 11

80538 MÜNCHEN

Frese, Beate (DE)

Fitzner & Frese PartGmbB

Hüttenallee 237b

47800 KREFELD

Haberlander, Bernd (DE)

HUASUN Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Friedrichstraße 33

80801 MÜNCHEN

 

Holtby, Christopher Lawrence (GB)

Olswang Germany LLP

Promenadeplatz 12

80333 MÜNCHEN

Klemm, Rolf (DE)

patentfactory

Patentanwalts­kanzlei Klemm

Machtlfinger Straße 9, 4. OG

81379 MÜNCHEN

Köhler, Lena (DE)

CeramTec GmbH

Patente, Marken und Lizenzen

CeramTec Platz 1-9

73207 PLOCHINGEN

 

Lülf, Henning (DE)

Wallinger Ricker Schlotter Tostmann

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB

Zweibrückenstraße 5-7

80331 MÜNCHEN

Meyer zu Bexten, Elmar (DE)

Brucknerstraße 26

71032 BÖBLINGEN

Meyer, Jürgen (DE)

Hella GmbH & Co. KGaA

Rixbecker Straße 75

59552 LIPPSTADT

 

Pipahl, Ariane (DE)

Paul & Albrecht

Patentanwaltssozietät

Stresemannallee 4b

41460 NEUSS

Rausch, Michael (DE)

Rausch Wanischeck-Bergmann Brinkmann

Partnerschaft mbB Patentanwälte

Am Seestern 8

40547 DÜSSELDORF

Reitwießner, Kerstin Sigrid (DE)

Maiwald Patentanwalts GmbH

Elisenhof

Elisenstraße 3

80335 MÜNCHEN

 

Reker, Tobias (DE)

Olswang Germany LLP

Promenadeplatz 12

80333 MÜNCHEN

Rittermann, Marco (DE)

PATENTSCHUTZengel

Marktplatz 6

98527 SUHL

Rummler, Felix (DE)

Maucher Jenkins

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Liebigstraße 39

80538 MÜNCHEN

 

Sauer, Philippe (DE)

Henkel, Breuer & Partner

Patentanwälte

Brienner Straße 1

80333 MÜNCHEN

Schick, Gerold (DE)

Fresenius Kabi Deutschland GmbH

Borkenberg 14

61440 OBERURSEL

Schindele, Claus (DE)

Maiwald Patentanwalts GmbH

Elisenhof

Elisenstraße 3

80335 MÜNCHEN

 

Schneider, Sandra (DE)

Sauerlandstraße 16

70469 STUTTGART

Schnekenbühl, Robert (DE)

DTS Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Schnekenbühl und Partner mbB

Marstallstraße 8

80539 MÜNCHEN

Schulz, Christian (DE)

Adidas AG

Adi-Dassler-Straße 1

91074 HERZOGENAURACH

 

Schwarzweller, Thomas (DE)

Wabco GmbH

Am Lindener Hafen 21

30453 HANNOVER

Spuhler, Philipp (DE)

Evonik Industries AG

Legal, IP Management & Compliance

Gebäude E17

Goldschmidtstraße 100

45127 ESSEN

Thomas, Stephan (DE)

Fitzner & Frese PartGmbB

Hüttenallee 237b

47800 KREFELD

 

Tillmann, Volker (DE)

Hoffmann Eitle

Patent- und Rechtsanwälte PartmbB

Königsallee 106

40215 DÜSSELDORF

von Pinkowski, Elisabeth (DE)

Blochmannstraße 19

01069 DRESDEN

Wanischeck-Bergmann, Axel (DE)

Rausch Wanischeck-Bergmann Brinkmann

Partnerschaft mbB Patentanwälte

Am Seestern 8

40547 DÜSSELDORF

 

Warthmüller, Jürgen (DE)

DTS Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Schnekenbühl und Partner mbB

Marstallstraße 8

80539 MÜNCHEN

Wende, Christian Werner (DE)

DTS Patent- und Rechtsanwälte

Schnekenbühl und Partner mbB

Marstallstraße 8

80539 MÜNCHEN

Wiedmann, Corinna Felicitas (DE)

Paul & Albrecht

Patentanwaltssozietät

Stresemannallee 4b

41460 NEUSS

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Engelhardt, Guido (DE)

R. 154(2)(a)

Engelhardt & Engelhardt

Patentanwälte

Postfach 13 50

88003 FRIEDRICHSHAFEN

Grau, Ulf (DE)

R. 154(1)

Hallhüttenweg 24

63322 RÖDERMARK

Schwabe, Hans-Georg (DE)

R. 154(1)

Schwabe Sandmair Marx

Patentanwälte Rechtsanwalt Partnerschaft mbB

Joseph-Wild-Straße 20

81829 MÜNCHEN

 

Zierer, Otto (DE)

cf. GB

Safetec® GmbH patmalta®

Sedanstraße 14

81667 MÜNCHEN

 

 

 

DK

Denmark

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Johnson Aspberg, Anna (SE)

Novozymes A/S

Krogshoejvej 36

2880 BAGSVÆRD

Kary, Pierre (CA)

Novozymes A/S

Krogshoejvej 36

2880 BAGSVÆRD

Kelly, Nicholas Michael (GB)

NMD Pharma ApS

Department of Biomedicine

Aarhus University

Ole Worms Allé 4

8000 ÅRHUS C

 

ES

Spain

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

González Fuentes, María (ES)

Invent Farma

Avenida de Barcelona, 69

08970 SANT JOAN DESPI, BARCELONA

Maslanka Kubik, Dorota Irena (ES)

C/ Vara de Rey 5 TEr, 3, Oficina 5

26003 LOGROÑO (LA RIOJA)

Mohammadian, Dario (ES)

KUKATI

Apartado de Correos 34031

08080 BARCELONA

 

FR

France

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Brasseur, Simon Louis Jean (FR)

Cabinet Beau de Loménie

158, rue de l'Université

75340 PARIS CEDEX 07

Huyghe, Emmanuel Marcel Henri (FR)

IP Trust

503, chemin des Fontaines

38190 BERNIN

Popoff, Alexandre (FR)

Brevalex

22, avenue Doyen Louis Weil

38024 GRENOBLE CEDEX 1

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Broydé, Marc (FR)

Alatis

109, bd Haussmann

75008 PARIS

Busnel, Jean-Benoît (FR)

Alatis

109, bd Haussmann

75008 PARIS

Huchet, Anne (FR)

Thomson Licensing

975, avenue des Champs Blancs

CS 17616

35576 CESSON SÉVIGNÉ CÉDEX

 

Jegonday, Yves (FR)

Alcatel-Lucent International

Site Nokia Paris Saclay

Route de Villejust

91620 NOZAY

Malaquin, Linda (FR)

A. Raymond

Raygroup SASU

113, cours Berriat

38000 GRENOBLE

Pichon, Julien (FR)

Oak & Fox

17-21, rue Saint Fiacre

75002 PARIS

 

Pillet, Anne-Helene (FR)

L.V.M.H Moët Hennessy Louis Vuitton

Service propriété intellectuelle

22, avenue Montaigne

75008 PARIS

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Lhoste, Catherine (FR)

R. 154(1)

Arkema France

Département Propriété Industrielle

420, rue d'Estienne d'Orves

92705 COLOMBES CEDEX

 

 

 

GB

United Kingdom

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Nichol, Maria Zenarosa (GB)

cf. BE

Aesculus IP Limited

Little Common Cottage

Long Lane

RAYNE, ESSEX CM77 6SU

Rogan, Jack William (GB)

Venner Shipley LLP

200 Aldersgate

LONDON EC1A 4HD

Zierer, Otto (DE)

cf. DE

The London Neurology and Pain Clinic Ltd

100 Harley Street

LONDON W1G 7JA

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Atkinson, Ian Anthony (GB)

Urquhart-Dykes & Lord LLP

Euston House

24 Eversholt Street

LONDON NW1 2AD

Bonner, Catherine Louise (GB)

chapman+co

Kings Park House

22 Kings Park Road

SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AT

Chapman, Helga Claire (GB)

chapman+co

Kings Park House

22 Kings Park Road

SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AT

 

Clarke, Edward (GB)

ip21 Limited

Central Formalities Team

Lakeside 300, Old Chapel Way

Broadland Business Park

NORWICH NR7 0WG

Clarkson, Stuart (GB)

Haseltine Lake LLP

Lincoln House, 5th Floor

300 High Holborn

LONDON WC1V 7JH

Cooper, John (GB)

Murgitroyd & Company

Scotland House

165-169 Scotland Street

GLASGOW G5 8PL

 

Ede, Eric (GB)

Murgitroyd & Company

Scotland House

165-169 Scotland Street

GLASGOW G5 8PL

Genders, Robert William (GB)

ARM Ltd

110 Fulbourn Road

CAMBRIDGE CB1 9NJ

Gill, Sharaz Michael (GB)

Skepsys Solutions FZE

4th Floor

26-28 Hammersmith Grove

LONDON W6 7BA

 

Green, Mark Charles (GB)

Urquhart-Dykes & Lord LLP

Euston House

24 Eversholt Street

LONDON NW1 2AD

Holliday, Gareth Alun (GB)

BAE Systems plc.

IP & TL

Warwick House

Farnborough Aerospace Centre

FARNBOROUGH, HAMPSHIRE GU14 6YU

Keane, David Colman (IE)

Murgitroyd & Company

Scotland House

165-169 Scotland Street

GLASGOW G5 8PL

 

Lundin, Per (SE)

Evox Therapeutics Ltd

2nd floor, King Charles House

Park End Street

OXFORD OX1 1JD

Maury, Richard Philip (GB)

Elkington and Fife LLP

Prospect House

8 Pembroke Road

SEVENOAKS, KENT TN13 1XR

McKay, Jacqueline Anne (GB)

Murgitroyd & Company

Scotland House

165-169 Scotland Street

GLASGOW G5 8PL

 

Mitchell, Simon James (GB)

Urquhart-Dykes & Lord LLP

Euston House

24 Eversholt Street

LONDON NW1 2AD

Murgitroyd, Ian George (GB)

Murgitroyd & Company

Scotland House

165-169 Scotland Street

GLASGOW G5 8PL

Murley, Darren Thomas (GB)

Highview Power Storage

Golden Cross House

8 Duncannon Street

LONDON WC2N 4JF

 

Murnane, Graham John (GB)

Murgitroyd & Company

Scotland House

165-169 Scotland Street

GLASGOW G5 8PL

Nelson, John Stuart (GB)

F-star Biotechnology Limited

Eddeva B920

Babraham Research Campus

CAMBRIDGE CB22 3AT

Penty Geraets, Edith Anna (GB)

Urquhart-Dykes & Lord LLP

Euston House

24 Eversholt Street

LONDON NW1 2AD

 

Pugsley, Victoria Antonietta (GB)

chapman+co

Kings Park House

22 Kings Park Road

SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AT

Randall, Victoria Ann (GB)

Beresford Crump LLP

16 High Holborn

LONDON WC1V 6BX

Scullion, Juliet Patricia (GB)

Affiliate IP

Suite 2, Old Town Court

70 Queensway

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HP2 5HD

 

Simpson, Alison Elizabeth Fraser (GB)

Urquhart-Dykes & Lord LLP

Euston House

24 Eversholt Street

LONDON NW1 2AD

Sweetinburgh, Mark Roger (GB)

Sweetinburgh & Windsor

3 Amberley Court

Whitworth Road

CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX RH11 7XL

Tierney, Francis John (GB)

White & Case LLP

Intellectual Property

5 Old Broad Street

LONDON EC2N 1DW

 

Windsor, Louise (GB)

Sweetinburgh & Windsor

3 Amberley Court

Whitworth Road

CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX RH11 7XL

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Bill, Kevin (GB)

R. 154(2)(a)

Mundipharma International Limited

196 Cambridge Science Park

Milton Road

CAMBRIDGE CB4 0AB

Cefai, Robin (FR)

cf. AT

Vectis IP Ltd.

3 Devonshire Street

LONDON W1W 5DT

Raja Rayan, Ravi Kumar (GB)

R. 154(1)

Gill Jennings & Every LLP

The Broadgate Tower

20 Primrose Street

LONDON EC2A 2ES

 

HU

Hungary

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Tepfenhárt, Dóra Andrea (HU)

DANUBIA

Patent & Law Office LLC

Bajcsy-Zsilinszky út 16.

1051 BUDAPEST

 

 

 

IE

Ireland

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Hally, Anna-Louise (IE)

Hanna Moore + Curley

Garryard House

25/26 Earlsfort Terrace

DUBLIN 2, D02 PX51

Litton, Rory Francis (IE)

Avanci Platform International Limited

Unit 40, The Hyde Building

The Park

Carrickmines

DUBLIN 18

 

 

IT

Italy

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Acco, Stefania (IT)

Porta, Checcacci & Associati S.p.A.

Via Trebbia, 20

20135 MILANO

Candito, Rocco (IT)

Luppi Intellectual Property S.r.l.

Via De Amicis, 25

20123 MILANO

Coloberti, Luigi (IT)

Luppi Intellectual Property S.r.l.

Via De Amicis, 25

20123 MILANO

 

Crugnola, Pietro (IT)

Luppi Intellectual Property S.r.l.

Viale Corassori, 54

41124 MODENA

Molinari, Marinella (IT)

Luppi Intellectual Property S.r.l.

Viale Corassori, 54

41124 MODENA

Pandolfi, Paolo (IT)

Luppi Intellectual Property S.r.l.

Viale Corassori, 54

41124 MODENA

 

Poletti, Marco (IT)

Bracco Imaging SpA

Intellectual Property Department

Via Caduti di Marcinelle, 13

20134 MILANO

Savini, Stefania (IT)

Luppi Intellectual Property S.r.l.

Viale Corassori, 54

41124 MODENA

Siniscalco, Fabio (IT)

Luppi Intellectual Property S.r.l.

Via De Amicis, 25

20123 MILANO

 

Villanova, Massimo (IT)

Luppi Intellectual Property S.r.l.

Viale Corassori, 54

41124 MODENA

 

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Perronace, Andrea (IT)

cf. SM

Jacobacci & Partners S.p.A.

Via Tomacelli, 146

00186 ROMA

Sgarbi, Renato (IT)

R. 154(1)

Giambrocono & C. s.p.a.

Via Rosolino Pilo, 19 B

20129 MILANO

 

 

NL

Netherlands

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Veligura, Alina Viktorivna (NL)

Philips International B.V.

Intellectual Property & Standards

High Tech Campus 5

5656 AE EINDHOVEN

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Chadwick, Mark Craig (GB)

Merus N.V.

Yalelaan 62

3584 CM UTRECHT

Louwaard, Jan-Willem Paul (NL)

Tenaris Connections B.V.

Piet Heinkade 55

1019 GM AMSTERDAM

 

 

Deletions

 

 

 

Schoonheijm, Harry Barend (NL)

R. 154(1)

Nieuwe Emmasingel 82

5611 AM EINDHOVEN

Uittenbogaart, Gustaaf Adolf (NL)

R. 154(1)

De Vries & Metman

Overschiestraat 180

1062 XK AMSTERDAM

 

 

NO

Norway

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Haffner, Andreas (DE)

Tandberg Innovation AS

P.O. Box 1570 Vika

0118 OSLO

Helliesen, Even O. (NO)

Tandberg Innovation AS

P.O. Box 1570 Vika

0118 OSLO

 

 

PT

Portugal

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Alves Moreira, Pedro (PT)

RCF Protecting Innovation, S.A.

Rua do Patrocinio, 94

1399-019 LISBOA

Bobone, José Alexandre (PT)

RCF Protecting Innovation, S.A.

Rua do Patrocínio, 94

1399-019 LISBOA

 

 

RO

Romania

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Melnick, Geoffrey Lionel (GB)

Ehrlich & Fenster SRL

Strada Vulcan 67

500188 BRASOV

 

 

 

SE

Sweden

 

 

 

Amendments

 

 

 

Falk, Jan Christer (SE)

Scania CV AB

Patents

151 87 SÖDERTÄLJE

Hansson, Hanna Sophia Lovisa (SE)

Axis Communications AB

Emdalavägen 14

223 69 LUND

Svensson, Andreas (SE)

Kransell & Wennborg KB

Kungsgatan 17

Box 2096

403 12 GÖTEBORG

 

SM

San Marino

 

 

 

Entries

 

 

 

Perronace, Andrea (IT)

cf. IT

Castello Brevetti SRL

Via Olivella, 54

47899 SERRAVALLE

 

 

 

 

[ 1 ] All persons on the list of professional representatives are members of the Institute (epi).
Address:
epi Secretariat
Bayerstr. 83
80335 Munich
Germany
Tel. +49 (0)89 242052-0
Fax +49 (0)89 242052-20
info@patentepi.com

Quick Navigation