Official Journal August 2018

Citation: A67
Online publication date: 31.8.2018

EUROPEAN PATENT OFFICE


Representation

European qualifying examination – Examination Board for the European qualifying examination

Examination results

In accordance with Article 14(1) of the Regulation on the European qualifying examination for professional representatives (REE), the following candidates were successful in the European qualifying examination which took place from 27 February to 1 March 2018:

ABAWI, Christian Farid

ACHATZ, Philipp Nikolaus

ACKERMANN, Markus Korbinian

AERTS, Johan René M.

AHLGREN, Malin Karolina

AJDARI, Emmanuel

ALEXANDRINE, Nathalie Daniella

ALEXEWICZ, Alexander

ALLSOP, Timothy James

ALMAZAN ACEBO, Jorge

AMFT, Thorsten

AMIN, Suchit Jayendra Kumar

AMMELBURG, Jan Moritz Gerhard

ANDERBERG, Elin Viveka

ANDERSEN, Brian

ANGLADA CASAMAJOR, Maria Carme

APRAIZ TELLECHEA, Idoia

ARTAKER, Magdalena

AULICH, Dennis Marc

BADER, Christoph Franz

BÄDER, Dirk Daniel

BAJJON, Alexander

BAUDIN, Pierre Claude Victor

BAUER, Wolfgang

BAUMAN, Anja Berge

BEASLEY, Benjamin Oliver

BECK, Johannes Gerhard

BECKERS, Simone

BELLON, Sophie Anne

BENDA, Tomas

BERGMAN, Laura

BLAISE, Lucie Micheline Henriette

BLÄSI, Stefanie Lisa

BLUM, Daniel

BLUROCK, Maryna

BOECKEL, Moritz Tillmann

BOESECKE, Christoph

BOMPART, Marc Jean-Paul

BORIĆ VEZJAK, Maja

BOUCHETEAU, Thomas Richard

BOUE GUTIERREZ, Oscar

BRANDT, Friedemann

BRATOVIC, Nino Maria

BRION, Martin Nils Corentin

BRYERS, Carl John

BUCKLEY, Hannah Charlotte

BULAT, Branimir

BULL, Duncan Richard

BYE, Frazer James

BÆKMARK, Thomas Rosleff

BÆRENTSEN, Ulrich

CADMAN, Christopher James

CANEILLES, Josephine Pamela Madeline

CARR, Louise Elizabeth

CARRILLO MARQUEZ, Tomas

CARTY, Gregory James

CASPER, Catharina Joanna

CHAMPAGNE, Danielle

CHAPMAN, Ross George

CHENG, Cheng

CHEYRON, Anna

CHOI, Theodore

CHUA-SHORT, Alexandra Rachael Huei Fehn

CHUNG, Hoi Kan

CICCHETTI, Angelo

CLEARY, Samuel John

CLERC, Magali Béatrice Christine

COBBOLD, Alistair John

COCKERELL, Andrew John

COENEGRACHTS, Lieve Marie-Thérèse J.

COHEN, Nathalie Ann Esther

COLEMAN, Victoria Jane

COLLE, Emmanuel

CONSTABLE, Sean Christopher James

COOLEN, Marcus Cornelis Johannes

COPE, Alexander Charles Edgerton

CORBELLA PANÉ, Montserrat

CORIC, Dragan

CORRADINI, Lorenzo

COUDYSER - ÉP. CHAUVIN, Karen Laurence

COVI-SCHWARZ, Julia

CRAWFORD, Harriet Rebecca

CRESPILLO MIRÓN, Carlos

CRESSWELL, Ashley Frederick

CRICK, Alexander James

CROW, Martin Brian

CULLEN, Gavin James

CUSS, Steven Martin

CVIKLINSKI, Jean Stanislas

D'ARCY, Diana Jane

DAHLBERG, Krista Hannele

DANIELS, Holger

DAVIOT, Isabelle

DE SAINT-PERN, Yves Christophe Marie Joseph

DEIS, Leo

DEKKER, Lothar Karl Rudolf

DELVILLE, Alix Margaux P.

DEMONDA, Ghislain

DÉMOULIN, Eva Lotta

DERRIEN, Murielle Gwenn

DIDELOT, Nadège Stéphane Odile

DIEUDONNÉ-VATRAN, Antoine Jacques

DIRIX, Yvo Jean Louis

DOBSON, Sarah Elizabeth

DOCHERTY, Callum James

DOERING, Axel

DREWS, Matthias Johannes

DUFOUR, Etienne

DURRAN, Siobhan Catherine Mary

DÜSSELBERG, David

EAP, Clémentine Bopha-Devy

EBERHARD, Hendrik Roland

EIßFELLER, Thomas

EKLUND, Carl-Johan

ENGENHEIRO, Elizabeth Lopes

ENGQUIST, Johan

ERGENZINGER, Christian Tobias

ESPIELL GOMEZ, Ignacio

EULAERS, Eva

FABIG, Stephan

FAIRBAIRN, Natasha Claire

FALK, Tommy Göran

FARALDI, Marco

FARIA VIOLA GONÇALVES, Vera Lúcia

FARIETA, Jaime Antonio

FENWICK, Neil David

FILIZ, Cigdem

FINKLENBURG, Susanne Ilse Pauline

FISCHER, Yannick

FITZ GERALD, Tara Lan Pamela

FITZNER, Ansgar Siegfried Hermann

FORD, Alexander William John

FOREY, Kévin Frédéric Jean

FOURNIÉ, Bastien Jean Louis

FRITSCH, Peter

FRÖLANDER, Anders

GABRIEL, Pauline

GALL-SCHUHMANN, Johannes

GALLAGHER, David Thaddeus

GALLOWAY, Luke William

GIBB, Thomas Robert

GILBERT, Tim Kristian

GILCH, Bernhard Hans-Josef

GIRARD, Vincent Thierry

GIRDZIJAUSKAS, Ivana

GLEIM, Ragnar

GOEBEL, Sebastian Richard

GOETZBERGER, Oliver Christian August

GRANIS-RAFFERTY, Agata

GRANT, Anne Inger

GREINER, Gordon

GRÖDL, Felix Veit

GROENENDAAL, Greetje

GROßE, Michael

HAAS, Caroline

HADFIELD, Andrea Theresa

HAGEMANN, Borys

HAMAMCIOGLU, Volkan

HANKE, Sebastian Rudolf

HARDOUIN, Briac Paul Régis

HARFOOT, Gwion James

HARTLAND, Christopher Brett

HAU, Darren Jun Wai

HEADLEY, Timothy Quinlan

HECKELER, Patrick

HEITZER, Christian Michael

HENNING, Stefan

HENRICSON BRIGGS, David James

HERRICK, Peter David Edmund

HERZOG, Sebastian

HILDBRAND, Christian Benedikt

HILTON, Andrew Steven

HIRONS, Daniel Stuart

HJAERESEN, Thomas

HOCHREUTENER, Joel Marc

HOEBEN, Johan Sebastiaan Fredrik

HOEHNE, Claudia Christine

HOFFMANN, Alexandre

HONNET, Sylvie Florence Liliane

HOPES, Rhodri Thomas

HORLACHER, Oliver Philip

HOWE, Nicholas James

HSIEH, Yi-Han

HUGHES, Rosemary

HUMMEL, Wolfgang

HUMPF, Andreas

HUNTER, Christopher Jack Owen

IMAI, Yoshihito

IMSET, Anne-Gro Bildøe

ISAKSSON, Anders

JACKSON, Rosemary Louise Hunter

JACOBS, Tinneke Ivonne C.

JÄGER, Britta

JARRETT, Daniel Phillip

JASPERS, Pinja Kaarina

JELLEY, Zachary Christopher Jacob

JENNINGS, Laura Elizabeth

JEONG, Seung Joo

JETZFELLNER, Thomas

JOCHNOWITZ, Evan Brett

JOHNSON, Louise Frances

JONES, Alison Sarah

JONES, Nathan Philip

JUNGCLAUS, Arndt

KAMPA, Mario

KANABUS, Marta Malgorzata

KANZLEITER, Timo

KASPAR, Tatyana Constantine

KAVANAGH, Anthony Patrick

KELLY, Robert Thomas

KELVEY, Adam Charles

KEMPCKE, Daniel

KICKLER, Nils

KILNER, Matthew Simon

KING, Scott Paul

KIVINIEMI, Teemu Juri Tapio

KLASEN, Katharina

KLECTHKA, Victoria Marie Alienor

KLEEMEIER, Mareike Simone

KLINGELHÖFER, Stefan

KNOKE, Isabel Yvonne

KO, Benjamin Hyensuk

KOKKO, Antti

KOMPAGNE, Hajnalka

KOPCZAK, Jakub Jerzy

KORELIN, Toni Petteri

KOSTI, Vasiliki

KRATZ, Stephan

KRAUS, Christina Verena

LAFFAN, Matthew John

LARSSON, Anna Gunilla

LAUB, Hans Arnold

LÄUFER, Christian

LAURET, Adèle

LAVALL, Christian Henner

LE GALL, François-Henri

LE LAYEC, Arthur Yann Thomas

LE MESURIER, Sarah Jayne

LEE, Rabinder Thomas Azariah

LEHMACHER, Marc

LENHART, Helmut Jürgen

LEONARD-PUGH, Eurion William Keith

LEY, Théodore Lionel Gérard

LI, Ning

LINEHAN, Michael John

LINHARDT, Melanie Birgit

LINHART, Jan

LÓPEZ MOSQUERA, Cristina

LOUBET, Bruno Thomas

LÖWE, Ralf Stefan

LUEG, Corinna

LÜFFE, Matthias Clemens

LUMMER, Ingo Jörn

LUPFER, Tobias Anton

LÜTKEBOHMERT, Christoph

MAASIK, Anu

MACH, Piotr

MÄKELÄ, Antti Mikael

MAKEPEACE, Philippa Jane

MALESCHA, Florian

MANCIN, Massimo

MANIA, Philipp

MANNA, Sara

MANSFELD-GIESE, Keld

MARCHAND, Philipp

MARSIC, Natasa

MARTINELLI, Nicolas André Martin

MARUYAMA, Makiko

MCDOWELL, Rosemary Eleanor

MCGLUE, Rachel Mary Siobhan

MCKEON, John Michael

MEIER, Josef Christian

MERKEL, Sabine Anita

MEYER, Elisabeth Maria

MEYER, Florian Alexander Marius

MEYER, Markus

MIAH, Farzana Yasmin

MILLAHN, Manuel

MIRABELLA, Edoardo

MITCHELL, James Samuel William

MITCHELL, Sarah Catherine

MOHRY, Thomas Friedrich

MOLIÈRE, Pascal Noël

MÖLLER, Alexandra Susanna

MONIN, David Franck

MOONEN, Pieter Frederik

MOROZOVA, Yelena

MORTON, Matthew David

MORVAN, Lionel

MOUSSIER, Nathalie Sandrine

MOZELLE, Gérard Jacques

MUDDIMAN, Joseph John

MÜHLEN, Arne

MUKHTAR, Amira

MÜLLER, Sarah

NAM, Kyung Soon

NATION, Edward Louis

NAZIH, Abdesslame

NEIDEL, Moritz Olaf

NESHEVA, Valentina Velikova

NEUHAUS, Christian Michel

NIRWAN, Prajwal

NISSOU, Damien Jean-Baptiste

NORDKVIST, Johan

NORMAND, Audrey Marie-Claude

NÖTH, Richard Alexander Dieter

NOWOZIN, Robert Tobias Heinrich

OANCEA, Andreas Christian

OBERNDÖRFER, Julia Elsa

OERTIG, Rolf

OHLENDORF, Henrike

OKAYAMA, Shinji

OPRASIC, Amil

OSIECKI, Nicola

OTTEN, Marcus Bernd Manuel

PAKENIENE, Ausra

PALMER, Lloyd Robert

PAOLA, Guido

PAREDES ROJAS, José Francisco

PARRY, Imogen Sophie

PASTWA, Johannes Elisabeth Maria Louise

PEDERSEN, Anders Kjer

PENNACCHIO, Salvatore Giovanni

PETNIUNAITE, Jurga

PFAFFENEDER, Ines Daniela

PIERROT, Romain Jean-Paul

PILGER, Jens-Peter

PINNARO', Chiara

PORCHER, Alexandre Frédéric Dominique

POSTMUS, Bart Riekus

POUYE, Aminata

POWELL, Kimberley Jade

POWNALL, Joanna Louise

PRANTNER, Marinus Franz Peter

PRATT, Jonathan Charles

PREAT, Julien Jacques

PREDA, Raluca-Laura

PRICE, Joshua Benjamin James

PRIGENT, Pierre

QUERNER, Yvonne Anne

RACHBAUER, Richard Hans

RASSART, Marie Chantal

RAUCH, Udo

RAYBOULD, Adam Thomas Mark

REEDE, Alexander Karl

REGLER, Markus Egid

REID, Alexandra Kathleen

RENAUDO, Adrien Hanouar

RENNERMALM, Anna Helena Sofia

RICARD, Amandine Manon

RICHARDSON-BULLOCK, James Sedgwick

RICHTER, Mirja

RIDOUT, Joseph

RIEANT, Morgane Aude Olivia

RIGAS, Ioannes

RINNEMAA, Jyri Petri

RIOU, Gregory Franck

RITTER, Steffen Markus

RIX, Diane

ROBERT, Pierre-Alexis Jean-Claude

RODRIGUEZ NOVOA, Lorena

ROELLINGHOFF, Frauke Katharina

ROSE, Kathryn Clare

ROSENITS, Philipp

RÖSNER, Iris

ROTMANN, Björn Paul Andre

RYDENIUS, Åsa Victoria

SABLE, Benoit Alain

SACKVILLE, Samuel William Grange

SAMUEL, Lee James

SAREEN, Alok

SAßEN, Christoph

SATTLER, Matthias

SAURAT, Thibault Hervé André Anatole

SAVOYE, Anne

SAXE, Frauke Katharina Sophie

SBARAGLI, Laura

SCHAMBACH, Felix

SCHÄPER, Nina Daniela

SCHARDMÜLLER, Robert Claudius

SCHELKLE, Korwin Maria

SCHIAVONE, Christina

SCHLENKER, Julian

SCHMACHTEL, Rainer Othmar Franz-Josef

SCHMID, Christian Hermann

SCHMIDT, Daniel

SCHMIDT-MARTENS, Hauke Heinrich

SCHRAMM, Thomas Harald

SCHRÖDER, Viktoria Caroline

SCHROEDER, Philipp

SCHULTE, Tobias

SCHÜRMANN, Thomas Johannes

SCHWAGER, Christiane Katja

SCHWARTZE, Gregor Christoph

SCHWÄRZLER, Mark

SEPPONEN, Laura Tiina Maria

SEVERS, John Henry

SHI, Wei

SIEGEL, Jan Philipp

SLATER, Craig Stephen

SMITH, Gregory Philip

SMITH, Richard Alan Lincoln

SOHN, Stefan Florian

SOMMER, Jan Christoph

SPIEGELHALDER, Frederik Matthias

SPILLER, Erasmo

SPJUTH, Nora Sofia

STEGEMAN, Dick

STEIN, Martin Lorenz

STIGTER, Elisabeth Anouk

STINGL, Torben Walter

STUCOVITZ, Alessandro Raimondo

SUN, Boqiao

SUN, Jian

SÜNDER, Philipp

SZENTIRMAY, Éva Anikó

TAHTADZHIEV, Konstantin

TANA, Maria Gabriella

TAS, Emrah

TASKINEN, Jukka Petteri

TAYLOR, Emily Rebecca

TERFVE, Camille Delphine A.

TEWARY, Abhishek

THOMA, Manuel

THOMA, Maximilian Henry

THOMPSON, Hugh Patrick George Sreeves

TORREDIMARE, Luca

TOTMAN, Clare Elizabeth

TOUCAS, Romain Yves Georges

TOURBOT, Gabriel Christophe

TRAUTMANN, Martin Tobias

TROMMLER, Sascha

TÜRMER, Sebastian

TURP, Sarah Ann

TUTKUR, Elmin

TZEUTON TCHANGOUM, Eric Olivier

VAN DEN BOSCH, Remy

VAN DONGEN, Stijn Franciscus Maria

VAN MINNEBRUGGEN, Ewan Benito Agnes

VAN ZOELEN, Wendy

VARLEY, James Richard

VÁZQUEZ VÁZQUEZ, Maria Nieves

VÁZQUEZ VÁZQUEZ, Miriam

VERSAEVEL, Sebastien Maria M.

VEYRET, Eloïse Mélina Noémie

VIDAL GONÇALVES, Estela

VINCK, Glenn

VOLLMERS, Hans-Gerd

VON GRAFENSTEIN, Susanne Maria Therese

WALKER-SMITH, Samantha Lynelle Zhi

WALLIN, Ulf Mats Oscar

WALTON, Robert Douglas

WALZ, Irene

WARNEKE, Nicola Natalia

WARWICKER, Sophie Caroline Louise

WEBER, Daniel Patrick

WEHNER, Johannes Hermann Winfried

WERHAHN, Jasper Carl

WHITE, Alexander Thomas

WILD, Benjamin Morgan

WILDSCHÜTTE, Matthias Bernd

WINBERG, Per Paul

WINTRAECKEN, Catharina Hendrika Johanna Maria

WITZEL, Andreas

WOJCIK, Grazyna

WOLLSCHLAEGER, Heinrich Jeremias Valentin

WOODWARD, Jonathon Rowan

WOOLLEY, Robert Huw

WROBLEWSKI, Marcin Jan

WURM, Jürgen

WURTH, Jonathan Johannes

ZAUS, Edgar Siegfried

ZEINER, Johannes Michael

ZERBES, Valentin

ZHENG, Linlin

ZINGLE, Catherine

ZITTING, Simo Juhana

In accordance with Article 14(1) of the Regulation on the European qualifying examination for professional representatives (REE), the following candidates were successful in the European qualifying examination which took place from 7 to 9 March 2017:

EICHNER, Alexander

KOUKOUNIS, Andrea

 

Quick Navigation